Fullmanualleague

João Neves

João Neves

Full name: João Pedro Gonçalves Neves
Current team spell since: 09.03.2026
Active
PortugalPortugal Midfielder
FML Rating 4.83 #148
EAFC 85 #41
Age 21 DOB 27.09.2004
Height 174 cm
Status Active
FML Since 02.03.2023
Market Value €140.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.83
Season Rating6.01
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.33
Form Rating4.77
Long Rating4.85
Position Rank#345
Overall Rank#904
Team Rank#14
Average Match Index5.03
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5-0.09
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU MidfielderMID 3 1 0 1 0 0
23/24 Super ShieldSS Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 7 1 0 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 7 1 0 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
04.02.202504.02.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.33 4.83 -0.08
31.01.202531.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 3-4 7.2 6.40 5.90 4.91 +0.16
30.01.202530.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.84 4.75 +0.03
18.03.202418.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.24 4.72 -0.06
25.01.202425.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-7 0.6 4.25 3.85 4.78 -0.14
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.78 4.92 -0.02
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.51 4.94 -0.06
Career Stats
Career apps7
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins2
Draws0
Losses5
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 09.03.2026 Promotion Ladrões de Sonhos U21 Ladrões de Sonhos €110.000m €0.500m
22/23 02.03.2023 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos U21 €2.500m €0.500m
Total transfer fees €1.000m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Ladrões de Sonhos U21
First joined this club02.03.2023
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€140.000m
Purchase price€0.500m
Bought fromLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Value change+€139.500m
Return+27,900.0%
Squad value share+15.4%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.63
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.