Jovane Cabral
Full name: Jovane Eduardo Borges CabralPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.42
Age
28
DOB 14.06.1998
Height
174 cm
FML Entry
14.09.2018
FML Exit
07.11.2022
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
15
INC. ALL 167
FML Rating
Current Rating5.42
Season Rating5.47
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index5.02
Form Rating5.62
Long Rating5.34
Position Rank#23
Overall Rank#107
Team Rank#4
Average Match Index5.91
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5+0.25
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 57 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 15 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 167 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 57 | 30 | 17 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | 41 | 35 | 15 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 167 | 85 | 54 | 28 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.47 | 5.91 | 5.34 | 7.30 | 4.88 |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.07 | 5.17 | 5.12 | 6.32 | 4.87 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.07 | 5.17 | 5.12 | 6.32 | 4.87 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 57 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 6 | 6.11 | 5.25 | 5.10 | 7.49 | 4.38 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 91 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
AttackerATT | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.202201.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.02 | 5.42 | -0.08 |
| 26.10.202226.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 6-2 | 10.0 | 6.73 | 7.30 | 5.50 | +0.27 |
| 19.10.202219.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.24 | -0.06 |
| 08.10.202208.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 6-3 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.45 | 5.30 | +0.17 |
| 26.01.202026.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.13 | -0.04 |
| 17.01.202017.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 5.17 | -0.05 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 3-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.32 | 5.22 | +0.17 |
| 07.01.202007.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 5.05 | -0.03 |
| 01.10.201901.10.19 | 19/20 | Super ShieldSS |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 5.08 | -0.03 |
| 06.01.201906.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 5.12 | -0.03 |
| 06.01.201906.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 5.15 | -0.05 |
| 06.01.201906.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
W 3-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 5.20 | -0.06 |
| 05.01.201905.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 2-1 | 12.0 | 7.26 | 7.49 | 5.26 | +0.34 |
| 05.01.201905.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.88 | 4.92 | 0.00 |
| 04.01.201904.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.92 | -0.08 |
Career Stats
Career apps15
Career goals5
Career assists1
Goal contributions6
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws0
Losses1
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 19/20 Super Shield | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 06.07.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 07.11.2022 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €5.000m | €5.000m |
| 21/22 | 08.06.2022 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €5.500m | €5.500m |
| 19/20 | 10.02.2020 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Outside of FML | €5.000m | €5.000m |
| 17/18 | 14.09.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.275m | €0.280m |
| Total transfer fees | €15.780m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club08.06.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.71
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-

