Fullmanualleague

Julien Duranville

Julien Duranville

Full name: Julien Dienda M. Duranville
Played for in FML
Free agent
BelgiumBelgium Midfielder
FML Rating 4.62
Age 20 DOB 05.05.2006
Height 173 cm
FML Entry 27.05.2023
FML Exit 06.11.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 10 INC. ALL 10
FML Rating
Current Rating4.62
Season Rating5.66
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.97
Form Rating4.52
Long Rating4.66
Position Rank#566
Overall Rank#1,407
Team Rank#25
Average Match Index4.36
Rating change last match+0.06
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MidfielderMID 10 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 10 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 10 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
31.05.202431.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.97 4.62 +0.06
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.29 4.55 -0.03
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.58 -0.02
25.01.202425.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 4.60 -0.06
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.60 4.66 +0.00
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.45 4.65 -0.02
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.31 4.67 -0.04
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-9 0.2 4.12 3.73 4.71 -0.14
04.11.202304.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.36 4.85 -0.07
25.10.202325.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.38 4.92 -0.08
Career Stats
Career apps10
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins1
Draws1
Losses8
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 06.11.2024 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €8.500m €8.500m
22/23 27.05.2023 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €5.000m €5.000m
Total transfer fees €13.500m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa
First joined this club27.05.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa (ALE)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.48
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.