Kai Havertz
Full name: Kai Lukas HavertzPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.83
Age
27
DOB 11.06.1999
Height
193 cm
FML Entry
03.06.2019
FML Exit
05.03.2025
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
141
INC. ALL 482
FML Rating
Current Rating4.83
Season Rating5.51
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.71
Form Rating4.79
Long Rating4.84
Position Rank#190
Overall Rank#922
Team Rank#88
Average Match Index4.70
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.14
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 34 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 40 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 65 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 46 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 182 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 94 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 141 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 482 | 37 | 32 | 69 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 141 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 482 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 40 | 20 | 6 | 14 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 65 | 27 | 19 | 19 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 46 | 33 | 6 | 7 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 182 | 79 | 46 | 57 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 94 | 51 | 33 | 10 | |
| Total competitive | 141 | 76 | 23 | 42 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 482 | 233 | 121 | 128 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.51 | 4.70 | 4.84 | 4.83 | 4.46 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 4 | 5.51 | 4.70 | 4.84 | 4.83 | 4.46 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 6 | 5.54 | 5.24 | 4.91 | 7.19 | 4.52 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.79 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 5.97 | 4.28 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 34 | 5.79 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 5.97 | 4.28 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 40 | 5.93 | 4.91 | 4.80 | 6.46 | 4.25 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 65 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.12 | 5.16 | 5.11 | 8.25 | 4.32 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.12 | 5.16 | 5.11 | 8.25 | 4.32 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 46 | 6.12 | 5.16 | 5.11 | 8.25 | 4.32 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 182 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.05 | 4.71 | 4.92 | 4.97 | 4.38 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.05 | 4.71 | 4.92 | 4.97 | 4.38 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
AttackerATT | 94 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.71 | 4.83 | -0.02 |
| 19.01.202519.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 4.84 | 0.00 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 4.84 | -0.06 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 4.90 | -0.03 |
| 10.10.202410.10.24 | 24/25 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.75 | 4.93 | -0.03 |
| 04.07.202404.07.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 4.96 | -0.04 |
| 30.06.202430.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.52 | 5.01 | -0.09 |
| 04.05.202404.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 7-0 | 12.0 | 7.26 | 7.19 | 5.10 | +0.31 |
| 20.04.202420.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.72 | 4.79 | -0.01 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 6-0 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.57 | 4.80 | +0.12 |
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.71 | 4.68 | +0.01 |
| 29.06.202229.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.68 | -0.06 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.70 | 4.74 | -0.01 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.74 | -0.02 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 4.76 | -0.06 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.78 | 4.82 | -0.01 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 3-3 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.97 | 4.83 | +0.17 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 4.66 | +0.03 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 4.62 | -0.01 |
| 16.05.202216.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.63 | -0.05 |
| 05.05.202205.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 4.68 | -0.03 |
| 27.04.202227.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.62 | 4.72 | -0.01 |
| 27.04.202227.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.61 | 4.73 | -0.02 |
| 24.04.202224.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.45 | 4.75 | -0.05 |
| 19.04.202219.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.80 | +0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps141
Career goals15
Career assists12
Goal contributions27
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins76
Draws23
Losses42
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 24/25 Super Shield | 1 |
| Plus Cup Winner | 21/22 Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 03.10.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 29.01.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 25.09.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 05.03.2025 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| 23/24 | 14.12.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.03.2023 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 18/19 | 03.06.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €270.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club14.12.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.70
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Germany
