Karim Benzema
Full name: كريم بن زيماPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.27
Age
38
DOB 19.12.1987
Height
185 cm
FML Entry
07.10.2019
FML Exit
23.10.2025
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
91
INC. ALL 161
FML Rating
Current Rating5.27
Season Rating6.55
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.43
Form Rating4.90
Long Rating5.43
Position Rank#29
Overall Rank#165
Team Rank#13
Average Match Index5.81
Rating change last match-0.11
Rating change last 5-0.31
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 28 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 34 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 6 | 0 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 42 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 28 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 91 | 46 | 13 | 59 | 9 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 161 | 61 | 21 | 82 | 9 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 91 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 161 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 28 | 15 | 3 | 10 | |
| Total competitive | 91 | 51 | 16 | 24 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 161 | 87 | 27 | 47 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 28 | 6.55 | 5.81 | 5.43 | 10.00 | 4.12 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 34 | 6.64 | 5.91 | 5.67 | 10.00 | 4.27 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 4 | 6.64 | 5.91 | 5.67 | 10.00 | 4.27 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.02 | 4.89 | 4.91 | 5.00 | 4.78 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 42 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 8 | 5.88 | 6.30 | 5.55 | 9.30 | 4.38 | |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.88 | 6.30 | 5.55 | 9.30 | 4.38 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 14 | 5.30 | 4.99 | 4.91 | 6.55 | 4.28 |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
AttackerATT | 28 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.07.202309.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.43 | 5.27 | -0.11 |
| 06.07.202306.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.79 | 5.38 | -0.07 |
| 31.05.202331.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 1.0 | 4.37 | 4.12 | 5.45 | -0.19 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-5 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 5.64 | -0.21 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 2-2 | 12.0 | 7.26 | 7.54 | 5.85 | +0.27 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 5.58 | -0.10 |
| 12.05.202312.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.93 | 5.69 | +0.05 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.10 | 5.63 | +0.09 |
| 29.04.202329.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 5.03 | 5.54 | -0.05 |
| 18.04.202318.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.35 | 5.60 | -0.17 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.62 | 5.77 | -0.16 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 5.93 | -0.16 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.20 | 6.10 | +0.02 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.46 | 6.08 | +0.06 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.95 | 6.02 | 0.00 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.85 | 6.02 | -0.02 |
| 13.03.202313.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.53 | 6.04 | -0.24 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-2 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.77 | 6.28 | -0.09 |
| 26.01.202326.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-1 | 10.0 | 6.73 | 7.41 | 6.37 | +0.15 |
| 16.01.202316.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 4-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.46 | 6.22 | +0.03 |
| 12.01.202312.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 3-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.31 | 6.19 | +0.01 |
| 05.01.202305.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.78 | 6.18 | -0.24 |
| 13.12.202213.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 1-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.51 | 6.42 | -0.02 |
| 07.12.202207.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 5-0 | 14.0 | 7.78 | 8.25 | 6.44 | +0.25 |
| 10.11.202210.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 6-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.38 | 6.19 | +0.00 |
Career Stats
Career apps91
Career goals46
Career assists13
Goal contributions59
Career MOTM9
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins51
Draws16
Losses24
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Superleague Runner-up | 22/23 League | 28 |
| Goal Contribution Award | 22/23 League | 22 |
| Golden Boot | 22/23 League | 17 |
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) | 10 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 11.11.2021 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 22/23 League · 12.01.2023 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 23.10.2025 | FML Exit | No Pirlo No Party | Outside of FML | €7.000m | €7.000m |
| 25/26 | 01.10.2025 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | No Pirlo No Party | €7.000m | €7.000m |
| 23/24 | 27.10.2023 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 20/21 | 27.04.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 20/21 | 23.11.2020 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 20/21 | 07.11.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.12.2019 | Loan End | FC Jeesusbussi | Outside of FML | €40.000m | €0.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.10.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Jeesusbussi | €40.000m | €4.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €108.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsNo Pirlo No Party, FC Raibul, Eagles of Oulu, FC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club01.10.2025
Club spells1
Last FML teamNo Pirlo No Party (NOP)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.03
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
France

