Kasey Palmer
Full name: Kasey Remel PalmerPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.19
Age
29
DOB 09.11.1996
Height
182 cm
FML Entry
27.10.2016
FML Exit
31.01.2019
Last Active Season
18/19
Career Apps
13
INC. ALL 395
FML Rating
Current Rating5.19
Season Rating5.41
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index5.00
Form Rating5.14
Long Rating5.22
Position Rank#63
Overall Rank#213
Team Rank#10
Average Match Index5.04
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.11
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 127 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 87 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 395 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 166 | 86 | 48 | 32 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 127 | 40 | 37 | 50 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 87 | 22 | 31 | 34 |
| Total competitive | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 395 | 158 | 120 | 117 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 5.41 | 5.04 | 5.22 | 5.50 | 4.15 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 166 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 6.58 | 6.93 | 5.42 | 9.19 | 5.31 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 127 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 87 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.201830.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.19 | -0.03 |
| 20.12.201820.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.34 | 5.22 | +0.02 |
| 10.12.201810.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 5.20 | +0.03 |
| 04.12.201804.12.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 5.17 | -0.16 |
| 28.11.201828.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.50 | 5.33 | +0.03 |
| 22.11.201822.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.06 | 5.30 | -0.04 |
| 15.11.201815.11.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.34 | 5.34 | 0.00 |
| 27.10.201827.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 5.34 | -0.01 |
| 24.10.201824.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 5.35 | -0.12 |
| 04.10.201804.10.18 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 5.48 | -0.13 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.31 | 5.61 | -0.08 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 1-0 | 15.0 | 8.94 | 9.19 | 5.69 | +0.52 |
| 11.01.201811.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
W 2-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 6.30 | 5.17 | +0.17 |
Career Stats
Career apps13
Career goals1
Career assists1
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins9
Draws3
Losses1
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 04.12.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 20.08.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 17.11.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | 31.01.2019 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €1.500m | €1.500m |
| 17/18 | 25.09.2018 | Org Value Promotion | Lato Oscuro U21 | Lato Oscuro | €1.500m | €0.430m |
| 16/17 | 27.10.2016 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro U21 | €0.500m | €0.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €2.430m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLato Oscuro, Lato Oscuro U21
First joined this club27.10.2016
Club spells1
Last FML teamLato Oscuro (LAO)
Last active season18/19
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.06
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Jamaica
