Fullmanualleague

Kelechi Iheanacho

Kelechi Iheanacho

Full name: Kelechi Promise Iheanacho
Played for in FML
Free agent
NigeriaNigeria Attacker
FML Rating 4.75
Age 29 DOB 03.10.1996
Height 185 cm
FML Entry 07.10.2016
FML Exit 21.06.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 11 INC. ALL 18
FML Rating
Current Rating4.75
Season Rating5.13
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.28
Form Rating4.61
Long Rating4.81
Position Rank#246
Overall Rank#1,145
Team Rank#6
Average Match Index4.74
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.15
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AttackerATT 11 2 0 2 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR LiedPaLIP AttackerATT 7 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 11 2 0 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 18 3 0 3 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
15.06.202115.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.75 -0.07
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FK HoneyballHON W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.81 +0.02
28.05.202128.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Lato OscuroLAO L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.37 4.80 -0.06
21.05.202121.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.46 4.86 -0.06
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.98 4.91 +0.02
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 2.0 4.64 4.60 4.90 -0.04
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-6 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.94 -0.08
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC RaibulRAI L 1-5 7.0 5.95 5.79 5.02 +0.12
05.05.202105.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-8 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.89 -0.09
15.04.202115.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 Lato OscuroLAO L 0-6 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.99 -0.11
15.04.202115.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 FC GonzoGON L 2-5 7.0 5.95 5.76 5.10 +0.10
Career Stats
Career apps11
Career goals2
Career assists0
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins2
Draws1
Losses8
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Club Record Goalscorer - #1 · 1 · Club: LiedPa
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 21.06.2021 FML Exit Battery 69ers Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
20/21 15.04.2021 FML In Outside of FML Battery 69ers €15.000m €15.000m
16/17 07.10.2016 Original Buy Outside of FML LiedPa €7.000m €7.000m
Total transfer fees €42.000m
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers, LiedPa
First joined this club15.04.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamBattery 69ers (B69)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.59
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.