Kevin Trapp
Full name: Kevin Christian TrappCurrent team spell since: 19.02.2023
Active
FML Rating
5.07
#54
EAFC
81
#99
Age
36
DOB 08.07.1990
Height
189 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
19.02.2023
Market Value
€1.800m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.07
Season Rating5.98
Base Match Index4.72
Adjusted Match Index4.92
Form Rating4.99
Long Rating5.11
Position Rank#37
Overall Rank#339
Team Rank#13
Average Match Index4.92
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.32
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 5.98 | 4.92 | 5.11 | 4.93 | 4.92 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 6.14 | 5.26 | 5.15 | 6.70 | 4.17 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 10 | 6.14 | 5.26 | 5.15 | 6.70 | 4.17 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 6.02 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 6.87 | 3.72 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 6.02 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 6.87 | 3.72 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.202428.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.92 | 5.07 | -0.02 |
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.93 | 5.09 | -0.02 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 6-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 4.17 | 5.11 | -0.15 |
| 10.04.202410.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 5.03 | 5.26 | -0.04 |
| 19.02.202419.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.82 | 5.30 | -0.09 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.67 | 5.39 | +0.19 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.97 | 5.20 | -0.04 |
| 19.12.202319.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.79 | 5.25 | -0.09 |
| 18.12.202318.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.63 | 5.34 | +0.19 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.93 | 5.15 | -0.04 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.70 | 5.19 | +0.23 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.87 | 4.96 | -0.01 |
| 11.10.202311.10.23 | 23/24 | Plus CupPC |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.30 | 4.98 | -0.11 |
| 14.06.202314.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.02 | 5.09 | -0.18 |
| 13.06.202313.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.87 | 5.27 | +0.23 |
| 07.06.202307.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-1 | 7.2 | 6.65 | 6.64 | 5.03 | +0.25 |
| 07.06.202307.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.93 | 4.79 | +0.03 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.72 | 4.75 | +0.01 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 2-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.11 | 4.75 | -0.09 |
| 04.05.202304.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 3-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.96 | 4.84 | +0.03 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 5-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 5.06 | 4.81 | +0.05 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.43 | 4.76 | -0.03 |
| 24.04.202324.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.72 | 4.79 | -0.15 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.98 | 4.94 | -0.14 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.79 | 5.08 | -0.04 |
Career Stats
Career apps30
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins16
Draws7
Losses7
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | 22/23 | #4 · 3 · Season |
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | 23/24 | #4 · 3 · Season |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 19.02.2023 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Höyhtyän pallo | €8.500m | €8.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €8.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club19.02.2023
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€1.800m
Purchase price€8.500m
Bought from-
Value change−€6.700m
Return-78.8%
Squad value share+2.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.77
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Germany