Fullmanualleague

Khéphren Thuram

Khéphren Thuram

Full name: Khéphren Thuram-Ulien
Played for in FML
Free agent
FranceFrance Midfielder
FML Rating 4.82
Age 25 DOB 26.03.2001
Height 192 cm
FML Entry 05.03.2019
FML Exit 07.09.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 32 INC. ALL 32
FML Rating
Current Rating4.82
Season Rating5.43
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.24
Form Rating4.87
Long Rating4.80
Position Rank#367
Overall Rank#955
Team Rank#90
Average Match Index4.80
Rating change last match+0.06
Rating change last 5-0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 15 0 1 1 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 16 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 32 0 1 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 32 0 1 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.24 4.82 +0.06
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.88 4.75 +0.02
15.06.202315.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.20 4.73 -0.08
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 4.81 +0.08
01.06.202301.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.14 4.74 -0.09
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.84 4.83 0.00
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.84 4.83 -0.01
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-2 5.6 5.88 5.88 4.84 +0.16
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.11 4.68 +0.07
29.04.202329.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.22 4.61 -0.05
21.04.202321.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.00 4.66 -0.10
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.78 4.76 +0.00
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.80 4.75 +0.01
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 4.74 -0.05
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.16 4.79 +0.06
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.01 4.74 +0.05
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.13 4.69 -0.08
23.06.202223.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.58 4.77 -0.03
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 6-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 4.80 +0.07
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.73 -0.03
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.88 4.77 +0.02
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.84 4.74 +0.02
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.45 4.72 -0.03
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.75 -0.03
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.17 4.79 -0.09
Career Stats
Career apps32
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins15
Draws9
Losses8
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 07.09.2023 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
22/23 24.03.2023 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €25.000m €25.000m
21/22 25.06.2022 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €17.000m €17.000m
21/22 07.03.2022 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €10.000m €10.000m
18/19 15.05.2019 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi U21 Outside of FML €0.500m €0.500m
18/19 05.03.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi U21 €0.500m €0.500m
Total transfer fees €93.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Jeesusbussi U21
First joined this club07.03.2022
Club spells2
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.76
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.