Kieran Dowell
Full name: Kieran O'Neill DowellPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.09
Age
28
DOB 10.10.1997
Height
183 cm
FML Entry
02.08.2017
FML Exit
02.06.2019
Last Active Season
18/19
Career Apps
18
INC. ALL 432
FML Rating
Current Rating5.09
Season Rating5.81
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.54
Form Rating5.20
Long Rating5.05
Position Rank#101
Overall Rank#312
Team Rank#14
Average Match Index4.36
Rating change last match+0.06
Rating change last 5+0.07
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 43 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 128 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 432 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 43 | 9 | 15 | 19 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 217 | 117 | 67 | 33 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 128 | 41 | 37 | 50 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 26 | 5 | 17 | 4 |
| Total competitive | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 432 | 183 | 139 | 110 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.81 | 4.36 | 4.88 | 4.38 | 4.31 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.81 | 4.36 | 4.88 | 4.38 | 4.31 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 43 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 5.52 | 5.11 | 5.05 | 5.54 | 4.44 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 217 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 6.04 | 5.14 | 5.03 | 5.31 | 4.89 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 128 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.06.201902.06.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.54 | 5.09 | +0.06 |
| 15.05.201915.05.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.31 | 5.03 | +0.04 |
| 09.05.201909.05.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 4.99 | -0.04 |
| 27.04.201927.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.45 | 5.03 | +0.06 |
| 24.04.201924.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.96 | -0.05 |
| 10.04.201910.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.38 | 5.02 | +0.05 |
| 30.03.201930.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.54 | 4.97 | +0.09 |
| 12.03.201912.03.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.88 | -0.04 |
| 26.02.201926.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.31 | 4.91 | +0.06 |
| 21.02.201921.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.44 | 4.85 | -0.06 |
| 17.02.201917.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 4.91 | +0.01 |
| 09.02.201909.02.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.38 | 4.90 | +0.08 |
| 05.01.201905.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.82 | -0.06 |
| 04.01.201904.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.31 | 4.88 | -0.08 |
| 28.09.201828.09.18 | 18/19 | Super ShieldSS |
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.96 | -0.09 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.31 | 5.06 | +0.04 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.24 | 5.02 | +0.03 |
| 11.01.201811.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.99 | -0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps18
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws3
Losses4
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 16.05.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 06.01.2019 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 21.03.2019 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/19 | 02.06.2019 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| 18/19 | 31.01.2019 | Org Value Promotion | Lato Oscuro U21 | Lato Oscuro | €3.000m | €0.210m |
| 16/17 | 02.08.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro U21 | €0.250m | €0.250m |
| Total transfer fees | €3.460m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLato Oscuro, Lato Oscuro U21
First joined this club02.08.2017
Club spells1
Last FML teamLato Oscuro (LAO)
Last active season18/19
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.14
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England
