Fullmanualleague

Kieran Trippier

Kieran Trippier

Full name: Kieran John Trippier
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Defender
FML Rating 5.43
Age 35 DOB 19.09.1990
Height 173 cm
FML Entry 20.11.2022
FML Exit 20.03.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 34 INC. ALL 34
FML Rating
Current Rating5.43
Season Rating6.11
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.75
Form Rating5.30
Long Rating5.49
Position Rank#28
Overall Rank#105
Team Rank#11
Average Match Index5.90
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5-0.50
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 1 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 8 0 3 3 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 24 0 1 1 2 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 34 0 5 5 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 34 0 5 5 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.75 5.43 -0.10
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.33 5.53 -0.19
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.88 5.72 -0.15
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 3-3 5.5 6.08 5.73 5.87 -0.05
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.01 5.91 -0.02
03.11.202303.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 10.0 7.66 7.56 5.93 +0.22
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 10.0 7.66 7.82 5.71 +0.31
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.51 5.39 -0.15
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 1-0 10.0 7.66 7.52 5.54 +0.30
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 4-0 5.0 5.91 6.05 5.25 +0.13
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.69 5.12 +0.10
15.06.202315.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.13 5.03 -0.13
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.11 5.15 +0.16
01.06.202301.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.08 4.99 -0.12
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.85 5.12 -0.03
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.87 5.14 -0.03
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.58 5.17 -0.08
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 1-0 3.0 5.21 5.21 5.24 +0.01
29.04.202329.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.27 5.23 -0.14
21.04.202321.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.82 5.37 -0.24
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.80 5.60 -0.13
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 5.74 -0.16
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.33 5.90 -0.28
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 16.0 9.76 9.69 6.18 +0.51
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 11.0 8.01 7.76 5.67 +0.31
Career Stats
Career apps34
Career goals0
Career assists5
Goal contributions5
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins22
Draws8
Losses4
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 23/24 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 22/23 League 24
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 20.01.2024 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €11.000m €1.100m
23/24 20.11.2023 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €11.000m €1.100m
22/23 20.09.2023 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €11.000m €1.100m
22/23 20.07.2023 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €11.000m €1.100m
22/23 20.05.2023 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €13.000m €1.300m
22/23 20.03.2023 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €13.000m €1.300m
22/23 20.01.2023 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €13.000m €1.300m
22/23 20.11.2022 Loan Start Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €13.000m €1.300m
Total transfer fees €9.600m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters
First joined this club20.11.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.14
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.