Fullmanualleague

Konstantinos Manolas

Konstantinos Manolas

Full name: Κωνσταντίνος Μανωλάς
Current team spell since: 05.01.2020
Active
GreeceGreece Defender
FML Rating 5.13 #45
EAFC 83 #64
Age 35 DOB 14.06.1991
Height 185 cm
Status Active
FML Since 11.09.2018
Market Value €0.000m Updated 15.05.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.13
Season Rating6.11
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.49
Form Rating5.06
Long Rating5.16
Position Rank#108
Overall Rank#271
Team Rank#26
Average Match Index5.31
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5-0.05
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 28 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 34 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 40 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 42 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 22 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 142 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Super ShieldSS Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 74 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 26 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 139 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 423 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.06.202406.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.49 5.13 -0.10
04.06.202404.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.97 5.23 +0.12
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.58 5.11 -0.08
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 5.19 +0.17
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.95 5.03 -0.16
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.19 5.18 +0.17
31.05.202331.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.08 5.01 -0.13
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-5 -0.5 3.98 3.62 5.14 -0.23
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.56 5.37 -0.13
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.18 5.50 +0.10
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.42 5.40 +0.16
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.67 5.24 -0.09
29.04.202329.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.44 5.33 +0.18
18.04.202318.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.39 5.15 -0.11
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.49 5.26 -0.11
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.18 5.37 +0.14
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.78 5.23 -0.06
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.37 5.29 +0.19
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.15 5.10 -0.12
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.24 5.22 -0.13
13.03.202313.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.40 5.35 -0.13
07.03.202307.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.21 5.48 -0.19
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 3-1 1.5 4.68 5.09 5.67 -0.09
16.01.202316.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 4-0 5.0 5.91 6.34 5.76 +0.09
12.01.202312.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.93 5.67 -0.11
Career Stats
Career apps139
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins72
Draws24
Losses43
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Superleague Runner-up 22/23 League 28
League Cup Clausura Winner 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) 10
Super Shield Winner 18/19 Super Shield 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 04.11.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 01.05.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 20/21 Friendlies · 21.11.2020 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 05.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €40.000m €4.000m
18/19 07.11.2018 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
17/18 11.09.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €40.000m €40.000m
Total transfer fees €84.000m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu
First joined this club05.01.2020
Club spells1
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€0.000m
Purchase price€4.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€4.000m
Return-100.0%
Squad value share-
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.04
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.