Fullmanualleague

Kristoffer Ajer

Kristoffer Ajer

Full name: Kristoffer Vassbakk Köpp Ajer
Played for in FML
Free agent
NorwayNorway Defender
FML Rating 4.83
Age 28 DOB 17.04.1998
Height 198 cm
FML Entry 04.04.2019
FML Exit 05.10.2022
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 77 INC. ALL 185
FML Rating
Current Rating4.83
Season Rating5.78
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.27
Form Rating4.96
Long Rating4.77
Position Rank#297
Overall Rank#917
Team Rank#35
Average Match Index4.66
Rating change last match+0.22
Rating change last 5+0.23
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Plus CupPC FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 23 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 7 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 League CupLC FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 44 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 54 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 7 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 45 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 77 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 185 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
15.06.202115.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 4.83 +0.22
05.06.202105.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.94 4.60 -0.10
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.16 4.70 +0.23
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.04 4.47 -0.05
25.05.202125.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.92 4.52 -0.08
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.07 4.60 -0.07
09.05.202109.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.67 -0.07
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-5 -0.5 3.98 3.79 4.74 -0.15
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 4.88 +0.21
27.04.202127.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 4-5 -0.5 3.98 3.72 4.67 -0.14
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.81 -0.09
07.04.202107.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-8 -2.0 3.45 3.22 4.90 -0.27
31.03.202131.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 5.18 +0.15
27.03.202127.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.37 5.02 +0.20
22.03.202122.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 6-0 5.0 5.91 6.28 4.82 +0.23
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 0.5 4.33 4.30 4.59 -0.03
07.03.202107.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.79 4.62 -0.12
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.79 4.74 -0.14
26.02.202126.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 4.88 -0.01
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 4.89 +0.22
11.02.202111.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE L 0-1 0.5 4.33 4.07 4.66 -0.08
31.01.202131.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-6 -1.0 3.80 3.44 4.74 -0.19
23.11.202023.11.20 20/21 Plus CupPC FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 4.93 +0.01
04.11.202004.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-5 -0.5 3.98 3.75 4.93 -0.19
05.05.202005.05.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC TimantsFCT W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 5.11 +0.17
Career Stats
Career apps77
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins28
Draws11
Losses38
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 20/21 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 02.12.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 05.10.2022 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
18/19 04.04.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €2.000m €2.000m
Total transfer fees €20.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club04.04.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi (JEE)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.87
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.