Fullmanualleague

Kylian Mbappé

Kylian Mbappé

Full name: Kylian Mbappé Lottin
Current team spell since: 11.07.2022
Active
FranceFrance Attacker
FML Rating 5.75 #9
EAFC 91 #1
Age 27 DOB 20.12.1998
Height 182 cm
Status Active
FML Since 17.12.2016
Market Value €200.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.75
Season Rating6.55
Base Match Index5.95
Adjusted Match Index6.30
Form Rating6.18
Long Rating5.57
Position Rank#10
Overall Rank#35
Team Rank#3
Average Match Index6.54
Rating change last match+0.06
Rating change last 5+0.84
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 4 4 0 4 1 0
24/25 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 1 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 10 4 0 4 1 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 17 5 1 6 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 24 6 0 6 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 34 11 6 17 0 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
20/21 Super ShieldSS Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 1 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 40 55 13 68 12 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 150 51 39 90 0 0
19/20 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 3 2 0 2 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 46 20 9 29 5 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 455 97 51 148 0 0
18/19 Super ShieldSS Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 1 1 0 1 0 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 24 13 5 18 2 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 580 200 59 259 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 33 4 0 4 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 10 5 0 5 1 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 515 151 62 213 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 26 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 27 7 0 7 0 0
Total competitive 225 127 36 163 22 0
Total incl. friendlies 2012 639 247 886 22 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 7.0 5.95 6.30 5.75 +0.06
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 12.0 7.26 7.22 5.70 +0.21
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.97 5.49 -0.11
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 1-1 13.0 7.52 7.68 5.59 +0.30
07.07.202507.07.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 13.0 7.52 7.74 5.29 +0.38
18.04.202518.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.54 4.91 -0.05
24.03.202524.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.47 4.96 -0.07
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.52 5.04 -0.08
17.02.202517.02.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.32 5.12 -0.13
20.01.202520.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 7.0 5.95 6.50 5.25 +0.19
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 1.0 4.37 4.18 5.06 -0.14
08.01.202508.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 7.0 5.95 5.82 5.20 +0.09
30.10.202430.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 2-4 7.0 5.95 5.91 5.11 +0.12
23.10.202423.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.39 4.99 -0.09
11.10.202411.10.24 24/25 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 5.0 5.42 5.41 5.08 +0.05
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-7 2.0 4.64 4.44 5.04 -0.10
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC AlepaALE W 2-1 7.0 5.95 6.28 5.14 +0.17
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-1 5.0 5.42 5.83 4.96 +0.14
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.40 4.83 -0.06
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.42 4.88 -0.07
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.34 4.95 -0.09
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON D 1-1 7.0 5.95 6.15 5.04 +0.18
11.01.202411.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.31 4.86 -0.08
14.12.202314.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.31 4.94 -0.09
11.12.202311.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.42 5.03 -0.10
Career Stats
Career apps225
Career goals127
Career assists36
Goal contributions163
Career MOTM22
Yellow cards1
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins114
Draws38
Losses73
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Golden Boot 20/21 League 55
Golden Boot 20/21 League Cup (Clausura) 23
Super Shield Winner 20/21 Super Shield 1
League Cup Clausura Winner 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 8
Super Shield Winner 18/19 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 17/18 League 10
All Time Goal Contributions - 886
All Time Top Goalscorer - 639
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Club Record Goalscorer - #1 · 608 · Club: Eagles of Oulu
Most Assists in One Competition Edition 17/18 Friendlies #6 · 62 · Competition Edition
Most Assists in One Competition Edition 18/19 Friendlies #7 · 59 · Competition Edition
Most Goal Contributions in One Competition Edition 18/19 Friendlies #4 · 259 · Competition Edition
Most Goal Contributions in One Competition Edition 17/18 Friendlies #7 · 213 · Competition Edition
Most Goal Contributions in One Season 20/21 #2 · 69 · Season
Most Goals in One Competition Edition 18/19 Friendlies #3 · 200 · Competition Edition
Most Goals in One Competition Edition 17/18 Friendlies #4 · 151 · Competition Edition
Most Goals in One Season 20/21 #1 · 55 · Season
Most POTMs in One Season 20/21 #2 · 12 · Season
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 21.01.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Assists 18/19 League · 21.04.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Goals 17/18 Friendlies · 09.07.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
1000 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 21.04.2019 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 12.03.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Assists 20/21 Friendlies · 15.11.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Goals 18/19 Friendlies · 03.11.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 11.05.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Goals 18/19 Friendlies · 31.03.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Assists 17/18 Friendlies · 12.08.2018 50 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 17/18 Friendlies · 19.03.2018 50 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 10.08.2018 500 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Goals 20/21 Friendlies · 09.10.2020 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 10.12.2018 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 11.07.2022 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €160.000m €160.000m
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €160.000m €160.000m
17/18 10.01.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €90.000m €90.000m
17/18 07.11.2017 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €90.000m €90.000m
16/17 14.08.2017 Org Value Promotion MantrapapaDios U21 MantrapapaDios €35.000m €4.000m
16/17 17.12.2016 Original Buy Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €4.000m €4.000m
Total transfer fees €508.000m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, MantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club17.12.2016
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€200.000m
Purchase price€160.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€40.000m
Return+25.0%
Squad value share+15.7%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.78
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.