Leon Bailey
Full name: Leon Patrick Bailey ButlerPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.76
Age
29
DOB 09.08.1997
Height
178 cm
FML Entry
17.12.2017
FML Exit
07.01.2022
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
70
INC. ALL 566
FML Rating
Current Rating4.76
Season Rating5.30
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.48
Form Rating4.55
Long Rating4.85
Position Rank#448
Overall Rank#1,122
Team Rank#103
Average Match Index4.74
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.15
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 106 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 350 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 70 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 566 | 32 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 70 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 566 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 106 | 13 | 29 | 64 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 350 | 50 | 96 | 204 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 18 | 10 | 12 |
| Total competitive | 70 | 26 | 11 | 33 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 566 | 107 | 146 | 313 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.30 | 4.74 | 4.85 | 6.53 | 4.01 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 5.13 | 4.35 | 4.42 | 6.62 | 3.24 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 5.84 | 6.06 | 5.35 | 9.71 | 4.03 | |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.84 | 6.06 | 5.35 | 9.71 | 4.03 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 5.16 | 4.92 | 4.86 | 5.58 | 3.98 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 106 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 5.38 | 4.74 | 4.85 | 5.37 | 4.18 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 350 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 40 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.76 | -0.03 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.03 | 4.79 | -0.11 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.58 | 4.89 | -0.04 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.73 | 4.93 | -0.02 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.21 | 4.96 | +0.05 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.40 | 4.91 | -0.07 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.97 | -0.07 |
| 27.12.202127.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 4-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.14 | 5.04 | +0.03 |
| 15.12.202115.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.73 | 5.01 | -0.03 |
| 19.11.202119.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.41 | 5.05 | -0.09 |
| 17.11.202117.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 3-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.01 | 5.14 | -0.17 |
| 10.11.202110.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.15 | 5.31 | -0.03 |
| 08.11.202108.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 3-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.53 | 5.34 | +0.18 |
| 03.11.202103.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 5.15 | -0.15 |
| 26.10.202126.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.09 | 5.31 | -0.04 |
| 13.10.202113.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.66 | 5.35 | -0.12 |
| 08.06.202108.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.22 | 5.47 | -0.06 |
| 08.06.202108.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.72 | 5.53 | +0.16 |
| 02.06.202102.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.03 | 5.36 | -0.24 |
| 01.06.202101.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.63 | 5.60 | +0.12 |
| 22.05.202122.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 5-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 6.79 | 5.48 | +0.17 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 6-0 | 11.0 | 7.64 | 7.40 | 5.31 | +0.30 |
| 17.05.202117.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.13 | 5.00 | +0.00 |
| 16.05.202116.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 4.84 | 5.00 | -0.05 |
| 11.05.202111.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 3-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 5.94 | 5.05 | +0.12 |
Career Stats
Career apps70
Career goals8
Career assists4
Goal contributions12
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins26
Draws11
Losses33
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 06.03.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 21.04.2019 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 01.07.2019 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 14.08.2020 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 07.01.2022 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €32.000m | €32.000m |
| 20/21 | 07.05.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 20/21 | 15.04.2021 | FML Exit | Battery 69ers | Outside of FML | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 20/21 | 14.12.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Battery 69ers | €29.500m | €29.500m |
| 19/20 | 18.09.2020 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €29.500m | €29.500m |
| 19/20 | 08.07.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €29.500m | €29.500m |
| 19/20 | 07.11.2019 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| 18/19 | 25.01.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 17/18 | 02.01.2018 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 17/18 | 17.12.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €11.000m | €11.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €304.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Battery 69ers, MantrapapaDios, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club07.05.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.61
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Jamaica


