Fullmanualleague

Lorenzo Pellegrini

Lorenzo Pellegrini

Played for in FML
Free agent
ItalyItaly Midfielder
FML Rating 4.49
Age 30 DOB 19.06.1996
Height 186 cm
FML Entry 14.04.2019
FML Exit 27.05.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 15 INC. ALL 53
FML Rating
Current Rating4.49
Season Rating5.73
Base Match Index4.38
Adjusted Match Index4.02
Form Rating4.30
Long Rating4.58
Position Rank#602
Overall Rank#1,528
Team Rank#44
Average Match Index4.10
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5-0.20
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT MidfielderMID 12 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC TimantsFCT MidfielderMID 8 0 1 1 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC TimantsFCT MidfielderMID 30 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 15 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 53 0 1 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
07.12.202207.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 0-5 1.0 4.38 4.02 4.49 -0.06
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-6 0.8 4.32 3.93 4.56 -0.09
05.10.202205.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.36 4.65 -0.04
27.11.201927.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Lato OscuroLAO W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 4.69 +0.04
21.11.201921.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 4.65 -0.05
13.11.201913.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.31 4.69 -0.05
08.11.201908.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Battery 69ersB69 W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 4.75 +0.03
08.11.201908.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.31 4.72 -0.06
07.11.201907.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 4.78 +0.09
03.11.201903.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC GonzoGON L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 4.68 -0.07
27.10.201927.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.74 4.76 +0.01
22.10.201922.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC AlepaALE D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.04 4.75 +0.06
21.10.201921.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-5 1.0 4.38 4.02 4.69 -0.09
09.10.201909.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.79 -0.05
07.10.201907.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Lato OscuroLAO L 0-4 0.2 4.12 3.76 4.84 -0.16
Career Stats
Career apps15
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws2
Losses10
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 27.05.2023 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
21/22 08.08.2022 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €45.000m €45.000m
19/20 27.11.2019 FML Exit FC Timants Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
18/19 14.04.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Timants €35.000m €35.000m
Total transfer fees €155.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa, FC Timants
First joined this club08.08.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa (ALE)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.30
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.