Fullmanualleague

Luca Unbehaun

Luca Unbehaun

Played for in FML
Free agent
GermanyGermany Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.95
Age 25 DOB 27.02.2001
Height 187 cm
FML Entry 31.12.2020
FML Exit 22.09.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 9 INC. ALL 9
FML Rating
Current Rating4.95
Season Rating5.93
Base Match Index4.20
Adjusted Match Index3.93
Form Rating4.86
Long Rating5.00
Position Rank#56
Overall Rank#539
Team Rank#11
Average Match Index4.79
Rating change last match-0.16
Rating change last 5-0.36
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU GoalkeeperGK 5 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 9 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 9 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
08.02.202208.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.93 4.95 -0.16
07.02.202207.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU FC Alepa U21ALU W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.71 5.11 -0.07
07.02.202207.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.63 5.18 +0.22
25.01.202225.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.89 4.96 -0.17
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 3.97 5.12 -0.19
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU FC Alepa U21ALU W 11-0 6.0 6.26 6.76 5.31 +0.21
14.01.202114.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.69 5.10 +0.25
13.01.202113.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 5-2 0.4 4.46 4.79 4.86 0.00
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC AC Guastafesta U21ACU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.93 4.86 -0.14
Career Stats
Career apps9
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws0
Losses4
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 22.09.2022 FML Exit AC Guastafesta U21 Outside of FML €1.000m €1.000m
20/21 31.12.2020 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €0.350m €0.350m
Total transfer fees €1.350m
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club31.12.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamAC Guastafesta U21 (ACU)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.63
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.