Fullmanualleague

Luca Waldschmidt

Luca Waldschmidt

Full name: Gian-Luca Waldschmidt
Played for in FML
Free agent
GermanyGermany Midfielder
FML Rating 4.79
Age 30 DOB 19.05.1996
Height 181 cm
FML Entry 24.09.2019
FML Exit 05.02.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 65 INC. ALL 225
FML Rating
Current Rating4.79
Season Rating5.30
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.13
Form Rating4.67
Long Rating4.85
Position Rank#411
Overall Rank#1,037
Team Rank#97
Average Match Index4.77
Rating change last match+0.06
Rating change last 5-0.14
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 19 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 40 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 44 17 6 23 4 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 120 18 4 22 0 0
Total competitive 65 18 6 24 4 0
Total incl. friendlies 225 36 10 46 4 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.02.202105.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 4.79 +0.06
23.12.202023.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.73 4.73 +0.02
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.08 4.71 -0.08
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 4.80 -0.09
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.47 4.88 -0.05
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.03 4.93 +0.03
13.12.202013.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.84 4.91 +0.01
08.12.202008.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.26 4.90 -0.08
07.12.202007.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 4-3 1.4 4.51 4.59 4.98 -0.05
29.11.202029.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 5.03 +0.05
19.11.202019.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.99 -0.06
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.55 5.05 -0.06
12.11.202012.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.66 5.11 -0.05
08.11.202008.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.24 5.16 +0.03
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.04 5.13 -0.15
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.66 5.28 -0.08
02.11.202002.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.19 5.36 -0.02
18.10.202018.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 5.38 -0.14
12.10.202012.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 8-0 9.0 6.99 6.79 5.52 +0.21
09.05.202009.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 5.31 -0.16
08.05.202008.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 5.47 -0.03
29.04.202029.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 5.50 -0.20
27.04.202027.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 2-0 7.0 6.34 6.22 5.70 +0.08
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.21 5.62 -0.06
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC TimantsFCT D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.76 5.68 -0.14
Career Stats
Career apps65
Career goals18
Career assists6
Goal contributions24
Career MOTM4
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins30
Draws17
Losses18
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 19.04.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 20/21 Friendlies · 15.11.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 05.02.2021 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €17.000m €17.000m
18/19 24.09.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €12.000m €12.000m
Total transfer fees €29.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters
First joined this club24.09.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.51
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.