Luis Díaz
Full name: Luis Fernando Díaz MarulandaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.92
Age
29
DOB 13.01.1997
Height
180 cm
FML Entry
14.12.2019
FML Exit
07.11.2025
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
100
INC. ALL 122
FML Rating
Current Rating4.92
Season Rating5.95
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.56
Form Rating4.77
Long Rating4.99
Position Rank#217
Overall Rank#604
Team Rank#57
Average Match Index4.86
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.11
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 100 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 122 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | |
| Total competitive | 100 | 51 | 22 | 27 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 122 | 63 | 27 | 32 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.95 | 4.86 | 4.99 | 5.29 | 4.54 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 6.16 | 5.23 | 5.05 | 8.41 | 4.02 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 6.18 | 5.25 | 5.61 | 7.65 | 4.15 |
| League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.18 | 5.25 | 5.61 | 7.65 | 4.15 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 4.93 | 4.15 | 4.85 | 4.15 | 4.15 |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.66 | 5.02 | 4.91 | 7.41 | 4.02 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 5.66 | 5.02 | 4.91 | 7.41 | 4.02 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC JeesusbussiJEE |
MidfielderMID | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.06.202406.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.56 | 4.92 | -0.05 |
| 04.06.202404.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 4.97 | +0.02 |
| 20.04.202420.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.95 | -0.05 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.29 | 5.00 | +0.06 |
| 09.07.202309.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.25 | 4.94 | -0.09 |
| 06.07.202306.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 5.04 | +0.05 |
| 31.05.202331.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.26 | 4.99 | -0.10 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.02 | 5.08 | -0.15 |
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.64 | 5.23 | -0.09 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 5.32 | -0.01 |
| 12.05.202312.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.50 | 5.33 | +0.03 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 5.30 | -0.10 |
| 29.04.202329.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.52 | 5.40 | +0.02 |
| 18.04.202318.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.35 | 5.38 | -0.17 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 2-2 | 11.6 | 7.83 | 8.05 | 5.55 | +0.39 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 5.16 | +0.03 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.74 | 5.13 | -0.04 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.46 | 5.17 | +0.07 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.31 | 5.10 | -0.10 |
| 27.03.202327.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.30 | 5.19 | -0.12 |
| 13.03.202313.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.47 | 5.31 | -0.11 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.28 | 5.42 | -0.16 |
| 26.01.202326.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.07 | 5.59 | -0.07 |
| 16.01.202316.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 4-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.42 | 5.66 | -0.03 |
| 12.01.202312.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.91 | 5.69 | -0.12 |
Career Stats
Career apps100
Career goals10
Career assists3
Goal contributions13
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins51
Draws22
Losses27
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Superleague Runner-up | 22/23 League | 28 |
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) | 10 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 22/23 League · 10.04.2023 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 07.11.2025 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 20/21 | 15.07.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €18.000m | €18.000m |
| 20/21 | 19.11.2020 | FML Exit | FC Jeesusbussi | Outside of FML | €13.000m | €13.000m |
| 19/20 | 14.12.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Jeesusbussi | €7.000m | €7.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €108.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, FC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club15.07.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.74
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Colombia
