Fullmanualleague

Luka Jović

Luka Jović

Full name: Лука Јовић
Played for in FML
Free agent
SerbiaSerbia Attacker
FML Rating 4.77
Age 28 DOB 23.12.1997
Height 182 cm
FML Entry 22.03.2018
FML Exit 23.03.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 23 INC. ALL 216
FML Rating
Current Rating4.77
Season Rating5.06
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.53
Form Rating4.64
Long Rating4.82
Position Rank#240
Overall Rank#1,101
Team Rank#85
Average Match Index4.67
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.07
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 10 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 8 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 33 1 0 1 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU AttackerATT 5 3 0 3 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU AttackerATT 51 19 2 21 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI AttackerATT 48 11 3 14 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU AttackerATT 59 21 3 24 0 0
Total competitive 23 4 0 4 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 216 56 8 64 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
22.03.202122.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.53 4.77 -0.03
16.03.202116.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 4.80 -0.07
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 5-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.87 +0.03
08.03.202108.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.84 -0.03
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.87 +0.03
28.02.202128.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.84 -0.06
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.89 +0.01
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.51 4.88 -0.05
13.02.202113.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.94 4.93 +0.01
26.01.202126.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.92 -0.08
30.10.201930.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.76 5.00 -0.03
28.10.201928.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.97 5.03 -0.01
25.10.201925.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 5.04 0.00
21.10.201921.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.04 -0.10
18.10.201918.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.79 5.14 -0.06
15.10.201915.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-2 7.0 5.95 6.44 5.20 +0.19
10.10.201910.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.61 5.00 -0.06
07.10.201907.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.06 -0.10
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 5.16 -0.14
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.30 -0.16
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 2-1 12.0 7.26 7.51 5.46 +0.30
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 2-1 7.0 5.95 6.32 5.16 +0.18
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.89 4.99 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps23
Career goals4
Career assists0
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws4
Losses9
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Bavaria Cup · 06.01.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 01.11.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 18/19 Friendlies · 29.06.2019 50 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 23.03.2021 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
20/21 18.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €20.000m €20.000m
19/20 07.11.2019 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €60.000m €60.000m
18/19 07.06.2019 Promotion FC Raibul U21 FC Raibul €60.000m €2.000m
17/18 22.03.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Raibul U21 €2.000m €2.000m
Total transfer fees €104.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, FC Raibul U21
First joined this club22.03.2018
Club spells2
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.70
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.