FML Rating
4.60
Age
36
DOB 24.11.1989
Height
192 cm
FML Entry
06.09.2016
FML Exit
07.01.2023
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
147
INC. ALL 1629
FML Rating
Current Rating4.60
Season Rating5.78
Base Match Index6.26
Adjusted Match Index6.60
Form Rating4.74
Long Rating4.54
Position Rank#104
Overall Rank#1,424
Team Rank#13
Average Match Index4.64
Rating change last match+0.31
Rating change last 5+0.16
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 693 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 15/16 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1629 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15/16 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 147 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1629 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 40 | 4 | 3 | 33 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 44 | 3 | 6 | 35 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 502 | 192 | 151 | 159 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 693 | 370 | 180 | 143 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 262 | 99 | 92 | 71 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15/16 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Total competitive | 147 | 37 | 19 | 91 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 1629 | 705 | 447 | 477 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 5.78 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 8.58 | 2.66 |
| SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | 5.78 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 8.58 | 2.66 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 40 | 5.29 | 4.01 | 4.39 | 8.64 | 1.15 |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 44 | 5.50 | 4.31 | 4.48 | 6.57 | 2.13 |
| FriendliesFR | Battery 69ersB69 |
GoalkeeperGK | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 6.46 | 5.68 | 5.40 | 6.83 | 3.87 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 2 | 6.46 | 5.68 | 5.40 | 6.83 | 3.87 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 24 | 6.46 | 5.68 | 5.40 | 6.83 | 3.87 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 502 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 19 | 6.37 | 5.58 | 5.42 | 6.68 | 3.91 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 693 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 262 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 15/16 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.60 | 4.60 | +0.31 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.91 | 4.29 | -0.05 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.17 | 4.34 | -0.02 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.15 | 4.35 | -0.02 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.91 | 4.38 | -0.06 |
| 27.12.202127.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.74 | 4.44 | -0.10 |
| 22.12.202122.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.57 | 4.54 | +0.01 |
| 22.12.202122.12.21 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.57 | 4.53 | +0.01 |
| 15.12.202115.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.47 | 4.52 | 0.00 |
| 03.12.202103.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-8 | -4.4 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 4.52 | -0.29 |
| 01.12.202101.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.60 | 4.82 | -0.05 |
| 16.11.202116.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.71 | 4.87 | -0.05 |
| 09.11.202109.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.72 | 4.91 | -0.22 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.58 | 5.14 | +0.50 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.39 | 4.64 | +0.26 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.87 | 4.38 | -0.09 |
| 26.10.202126.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.33 | 4.46 | -0.04 |
| 15.06.202115.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.59 | 4.50 | -0.17 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.53 | 4.67 | +0.26 |
| 28.05.202128.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 2-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.95 | 4.40 | -0.10 |
| 21.05.202121.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 6.4 | 6.39 | 6.38 | 4.50 | +0.27 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.74 | 4.23 | +0.39 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 2-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.42 | 3.84 | +0.10 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | -2.8 | 3.43 | 3.22 | 3.74 | -0.06 |
| 06.05.202106.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-5 | -2.0 | 3.69 | 3.34 | 3.80 | -0.06 |
Career Stats
Career apps147
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM7
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins37
Draws19
Losses91
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) | 8 |
| Super Shield Winner | 18/19 Super Shield | 1 |
| Superleague Winner | 17/18 League | 19 |
| 15/16 Friendlies Winner | 15/16 Friendlies | 16 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 16.04.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 1000 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 01.10.2018 | 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 27.07.2017 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 12.10.2017 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 08.02.2018 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 08.06.2018 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 07.01.2023 | FML Exit | Battery 69ers | Outside of FML | €2.500m | €2.500m |
| 18/19 | 20.09.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Battery 69ers | €8.000m | €8.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.07.2019 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €8.000m | €8.000m |
| 15/16 | 06.09.2016 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €22.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club20.09.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamBattery 69ers (B69)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.55
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Finland



