Fullmanualleague

Maarten Vandevoort

Maarten Vandevoort

Full name: Maarten Vandevoordt
Current team spell since: 24.01.2025
Active
BelgiumBelgium Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.65 #215
EAFC 76 #151
Age 24 DOB 26.02.2002
Height 192 cm
Status Active
FML Since 16.05.2019
Market Value €15.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.65
Season Rating5.59
Base Match Index4.72
Adjusted Match Index4.85
Form Rating4.55
Long Rating4.70
Position Rank#98
Overall Rank#1,350
Team Rank#66
Average Match Index4.48
Rating change last match+0.04
Rating change last 5-0.05
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 3 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Super ShieldSS Demon Bulls U21DEU GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 5 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU GoalkeeperGK 7 0 0 0 1 0
21/22 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 10 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 35 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 61 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU GoalkeeperGK 25 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU GoalkeeperGK 10 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 67 0 0 0 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 165 0 0 0 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.85 4.65 +0.04
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 3.94 4.61 -0.10
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.64 4.71 0.00
07.07.202507.07.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.70 4.71 +0.01
18.04.202518.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.63 4.70 0.00
24.03.202524.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.30 4.70 -0.05
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.35 4.76 -0.06
17.02.202517.02.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.16 4.81 -0.10
10.10.202410.10.24 24/25 Super ShieldSS Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.60 4.91 -0.05
29.03.202429.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.12 4.96 -0.14
27.03.202427.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 6-2 0.4 4.46 4.74 5.10 -0.07
27.03.202427.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 2-0 12.0 8.19 8.14 5.17 +0.45
24.03.202424.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU FC Alepa U21ALU W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.64 4.72 0.00
18.03.202418.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.68 4.72 +0.00
03.02.202403.02.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 4-3 -0.4 4.20 4.38 4.72 -0.04
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.16 4.76 -0.09
09.12.202109.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.97 4.84 +0.03
18.11.202118.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.59 4.82 -0.03
08.11.202108.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.85 4.85 +0.01
03.11.202103.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.20 4.84 -0.09
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Battery 69ersB69 L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.49 4.93 -0.07
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.73 5.00 -0.04
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.76 5.04 +0.27
21.10.202121.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.93 4.77 -0.12
13.10.202113.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 4.11 4.88 -0.11
Career Stats
Career apps67
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins27
Draws11
Losses29
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 20/21 Friendlies · 31.12.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 24.01.2025 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €8.000m €8.000m
24/25 01.01.2025 FML Exit Demon Bulls U21 Outside of FML €8.000m €8.000m
21/22 29.04.2022 Original Buy Outside of FML Demon Bulls U21 €4.000m €4.000m
21/22 19.12.2021 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €4.000m €4.000m
20/21 06.11.2020 Promotion MantrapapaDios U21 MantrapapaDios €1.500m €1.500m
18/19 16.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €0.150m €0.150m
Total transfer fees €25.650m
FML History
Previous teamsDemon Bulls U21, MantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club16.05.2019
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€15.000m
Purchase price€8.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€7.000m
Return+87.5%
Squad value share+1.2%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.55
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.