Fullmanualleague

Makoto Hasebe

Makoto Hasebe

Full name: 長谷部 誠
Played for in FML
Free agent
JapanJapan Midfielder
FML Rating 4.71
Age 42 DOB 18.01.1984
Height 180 cm
FML Entry 19.02.2023
FML Exit 11.10.2023
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 18 INC. ALL 18
FML Rating
Current Rating4.71
Season Rating5.01
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.39
Form Rating4.64
Long Rating4.74
Position Rank#500
Overall Rank#1,248
Team Rank#25
Average Match Index4.39
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 50.00
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 Plus CupPC Höyhtyän palloHÖP MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MidfielderMID 16 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Höyhtyän palloHÖP MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 18 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 18 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.39 4.71 -0.05
14.06.202314.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.29 4.76 -0.07
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.62 4.83 +0.12
07.06.202307.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.46 4.70 -0.03
07.06.202307.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.87 4.74 +0.03
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.64 4.71 0.00
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.40 4.72 -0.04
04.05.202304.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.92 4.76 +0.03
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC GonzoGON W 5-1 1.8 4.64 5.01 4.73 +0.06
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 0.6 4.25 4.22 4.67 -0.06
24.04.202324.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.73 -0.07
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.26 4.80 -0.07
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.71 4.87 -0.02
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.72 4.89 -0.02
28.03.202328.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 0.8 4.32 4.16 4.91 -0.11
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 0.8 4.32 4.57 5.02 -0.07
13.03.202313.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC GonzoGON W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.37 5.09 +0.04
07.03.202307.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 5.05 +0.05
Career Stats
Career apps18
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws4
Losses7
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 11.10.2023 FML Exit Höyhtyän pallo Outside of FML €0.800m €0.800m
22/23 19.02.2023 Original Buy Outside of FML Höyhtyän pallo €0.800m €0.800m
Total transfer fees €1.600m
FML History
Previous teamsHöyhtyän pallo
First joined this club19.02.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamHöyhtyän pallo (HÖP)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.73
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.