Malick Thiaw
Full name: Malick Laye ThiawPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.50
Age
25
DOB 08.08.2001
Height
194 cm
FML Entry
24.03.2020
FML Exit
24.01.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
15
INC. ALL 21
FML Rating
Current Rating4.50
Season Rating5.44
Base Match Index4.33
Adjusted Match Index4.04
Form Rating4.29
Long Rating4.58
Position Rank#463
Overall Rank#1,527
Team Rank#83
Average Match Index4.53
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5-0.24
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 5.44 | 4.53 | 4.58 | 6.27 | 3.91 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.78 | 4.25 | 4.83 | 4.74 | 3.95 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.04 | 4.50 | -0.06 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 4.56 | +0.04 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 4.52 | -0.06 |
| 14.12.202314.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 4.58 | -0.08 |
| 11.12.202311.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.11 | 4.66 | -0.07 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.96 | 4.73 | -0.11 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.66 | 4.85 | -0.03 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.26 | 4.88 | -0.10 |
| 04.11.202304.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.25 | 4.98 | +0.20 |
| 03.11.202303.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.14 | 4.78 | -0.10 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.27 | 4.88 | +0.22 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.91 | 4.65 | -0.10 |
| 14.01.202114.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.95 | 4.75 | -0.11 |
| 13.01.202113.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.74 | 4.86 | -0.01 |
| 10.01.202110.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.07 | 4.88 | -0.12 |
Career Stats
Career apps15
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws2
Losses10
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 24.01.2024 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.09.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.09.2023 | FML Exit | FC Jeesusbussi U21 | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 19/20 | 24.03.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Jeesusbussi U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €70.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, FC Jeesusbussi U21
First joined this club07.09.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.17
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Germany
