Fullmanualleague

Manu Koné

Manu Koné

Full name: Kouadio Emmanuel Boris Koné
Played for in FML
Free agent
FranceFrance Midfielder
FML Rating 4.64
Age 25 DOB 17.05.2001
Height 185 cm
FML Entry 10.01.2021
FML Exit 07.01.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 35 INC. ALL 45
FML Rating
Current Rating4.64
Season Rating5.16
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.48
Form Rating4.53
Long Rating4.68
Position Rank#550
Overall Rank#1,374
Team Rank#120
Average Match Index4.63
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.07
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 13 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 22 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 10 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 35 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 45 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.64 -0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.03 4.65 -0.09
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.58 4.75 -0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.73 4.77 -0.01
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.21 4.78 +0.07
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 4.71 -0.04
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.75 -0.04
27.12.202127.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.14 4.79 +0.06
15.12.202115.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.73 4.73 +0.01
19.11.202119.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 4.72 -0.04
17.11.202117.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 3-5 1.0 4.38 4.01 4.76 -0.11
10.11.202110.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.15 4.88 +0.04
08.11.202108.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.84 -0.01
31.05.202131.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.38 4.84 -0.07
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC JeesusbussiJEE W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.84 4.92 -0.02
28.05.202128.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.46 4.93 +0.08
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC AlepaALE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 4.85 +0.07
26.05.202126.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.91 4.78 +0.03
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Battery 69ersB69 D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.59 4.75 -0.02
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.33 4.77 -0.07
26.04.202126.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.47 4.84 -0.06
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FK HoneyballHON W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.97 4.90 +0.01
21.04.202121.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.37 4.89 +0.08
20.04.202120.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.33 4.81 -0.07
27.03.202127.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.97 4.88 +0.01
Career Stats
Career apps35
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins17
Draws8
Losses10
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 07.01.2022 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
21/22 07.11.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €7.000m €7.000m
20/21 27.06.2021 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €7.000m €7.000m
20/21 10.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €5.000m €5.000m
Total transfer fees €34.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club07.11.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.61
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.