Fullmanualleague

Manuel Neuer

Manuel Neuer

Full name: Manuel Peter Neuer
Current team spell since: 04.10.2023
Active
GermanyGermany Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 5.48 #19
EAFC 84 #48
Age 40 DOB 27.03.1986
Height 193 cm
Status Active
FML Since 07.05.2018
Market Value €4.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.48
Season Rating6.25
Base Match Index8.19
Adjusted Match Index8.27
Form Rating5.85
Long Rating5.32
Position Rank#11
Overall Rank#97
Team Rank#9
Average Match Index5.85
Rating change last match+0.42
Rating change last 5+0.42
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 3 0 0 0 1 0
24/25 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 1 0
23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB GoalkeeperGK 8 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 28 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO GoalkeeperGK 34 0 0 0 5 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Super ShieldSS Eagles of OuluEAO GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO GoalkeeperGK 40 0 1 1 3 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO GoalkeeperGK 3 0 0 0 1 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO GoalkeeperGK 150 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 0 0 0 0 0 1
19/20 FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO GoalkeeperGK 48 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 15 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 279 0 1 1 1 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 0 0 0 0 0 1
17/18 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 200 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 138 0 1 1 11 0
Total incl. friendlies 816 0 2 2 12 2
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 1-0 12.0 8.19 8.27 5.48 +0.42
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.99 5.05 -0.01
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.30 5.06 -0.12
20.01.202520.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 7.2 6.65 6.24 5.19 +0.16
11.10.202411.10.24 24/25 Plus CupPC Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.83 5.03 -0.03
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.41 5.06 +0.22
19.02.202419.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.60 4.84 -0.02
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB FC GonzoGON W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.88 4.87 +0.02
12.01.202412.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-3 -0.4 4.20 4.30 4.84 -0.07
15.12.202315.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-4 -1.2 3.94 3.56 4.91 -0.20
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 0.4 4.46 4.61 5.11 -0.07
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 4.00 5.18 -0.18
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.2 4.72 4.90 5.36 -0.08
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.25 5.44 +0.12
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 4-0 6.0 6.26 6.35 5.33 +0.15
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.01 5.17 +0.14
15.06.202315.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.10 5.04 -0.14
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.40 5.18 +0.20
01.06.202301.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.06 4.97 -0.13
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.2 4.72 4.86 5.10 -0.03
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.90 5.13 -0.02
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.53 5.15 -0.08
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.22 5.23 +0.17
29.04.202329.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.32 5.06 -0.09
21.04.202321.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.72 5.16 -0.21
Career Stats
Career apps138
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM11
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins77
Draws17
Losses44
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Clean Sheet Award 25/26 League 1
Plus Cup Winner 24/25 Plus Cup 1
Super Shield Winner 23/24 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 22/23 League 28
Super Shield Winner 20/21 Super Shield 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 21.07.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 05.09.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 07.01.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 15.09.2020 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 21/22 League · 31.12.2021 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 04.10.2023 FML Internal Holy Glory Hunters Zorro Blanco €7.000m €7.000m
23/24 02.10.2023 FML Internal Holy Glory Hunters Zorro Blanco €7.000m €7.000m
21/22 07.07.2022 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €15.000m €15.000m
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
19/20 11.09.2020 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €14.500m €14.500m
18/19 07.05.2019 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €22.000m €22.000m
18/19 07.11.2018 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €30.000m €30.000m
17/18 07.09.2018 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
17/18 07.05.2018 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €35.000m €35.000m
Total transfer fees €180.500m
FML History
Previous teamsZorro Blanco, Holy Glory Hunters, Eagles of Oulu, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club02.10.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€4.000m
Purchase price€7.000m
Bought fromZorro Blanco (ZOB)
Value change−€3.000m
Return-42.9%
Squad value share+0.4%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.72
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.