Fullmanualleague

Marc-André ter Stegen

Marc-André ter Stegen

Played for in FML
Free agent
GermanyGermany Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.60
Age 34 DOB 30.04.1992
Height 187 cm
FML Entry 07.10.2016
FML Exit 24.01.2025
Last Active Season 24/25
Career Apps 67 INC. ALL 410
FML Rating
Current Rating4.60
Season Rating5.31
Base Match Index6.26
Adjusted Match Index6.79
Form Rating4.68
Long Rating4.57
Position Rank#103
Overall Rank#1,421
Team Rank#70
Average Match Index4.46
Rating change last match+0.35
Rating change last 5+0.15
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 5 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 17 0 0 0 1 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 44 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 283 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 0 0 0 0 0 1
18/19 FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD GoalkeeperGK 53 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR LiedPaLIP GoalkeeperGK 7 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 67 0 1 1 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 410 0 2 2 1 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
20.01.202520.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.79 4.60 +0.35
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 -1.2 3.94 3.75 4.26 -0.06
08.01.202508.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 3.94 4.32 -0.04
30.10.202430.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 2-4 -1.2 3.94 3.74 4.36 -0.08
23.10.202423.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.23 4.44 -0.02
11.10.202411.10.24 24/25 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.33 4.46 0.00
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-7 -3.6 3.17 2.98 4.46 -0.22
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC AlepaALE W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.97 4.67 +0.06
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-1 1.2 4.72 5.01 4.62 +0.08
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.99 4.54 -0.06
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.26 4.60 -0.03
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.93 4.63 -0.09
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.73 4.72 +0.02
11.01.202411.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.90 4.70 -0.10
14.12.202314.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.90 4.80 -0.12
11.12.202311.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 4.00 4.92 -0.13
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 -1.2 3.94 3.77 5.05 -0.19
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.61 5.25 -0.10
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.23 5.35 -0.19
04.11.202304.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC AlepaALE W 1-0 12.0 8.19 8.68 5.54 +0.48
03.11.202303.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 4.04 5.06 -0.16
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.65 5.22 +0.23
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-4 -1.2 3.94 3.73 4.99 -0.19
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.44 5.18 +0.20
27.04.202027.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.49 4.98 -0.06
Career Stats
Career apps67
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins17
Draws15
Losses35
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 10.10.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 29.02.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 27.04.2020 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 24.01.2025 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
22/23 04.09.2023 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €35.000m €35.000m
19/20 18.08.2020 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €72.000m €72.000m
18/19 07.09.2019 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €90.000m €90.000m
16/17 07.10.2016 FML In Outside of FML LiedPa €15.000m €15.000m
Total transfer fees €227.000m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, LiedPa
First joined this club07.09.2019
Club spells2
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.49
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.