Marc Cucurella
Full name: Marc Cucurella SasetaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.88
Age
28
DOB 22.07.1998
Height
173 cm
FML Entry
05.01.2018
FML Exit
08.11.2025
Last Active Season
25/26
Career Apps
46
INC. ALL 361
FML Rating
Current Rating4.88
Season Rating5.87
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.81
Form Rating4.76
Long Rating4.93
Position Rank#265
Overall Rank#728
Team Rank#38
Average Match Index4.62
Rating change last match0.00
Rating change last 5-0.27
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 171 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 361 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 35 | 7 | 12 | 16 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 171 | 32 | 36 | 103 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 41 | 2 | 9 | 30 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | 4 | 21 | 66 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 46 | 10 | 15 | 21 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 361 | 48 | 83 | 230 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 5.87 | 4.62 | 4.93 | 5.01 | 4.06 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.30 | 5.23 | 5.06 | 5.96 | 4.50 |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 12 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 35 | 5.86 | 5.09 | 5.03 | 6.41 | 3.82 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 171 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.84 | 4.32 | 4.88 | 4.42 | 4.22 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 41 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.00 | 4.98 | 4.99 | 6.12 | 4.42 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.81 | 4.88 | 0.00 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.06 | 4.88 | -0.12 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.01 | 5.00 | +0.00 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.61 | 5.00 | -0.06 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.50 | 5.06 | -0.09 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.96 | 5.15 | +0.12 |
| 28.04.202028.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.05 | 5.03 | +0.16 |
| 27.04.202027.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.45 | 4.87 | -0.05 |
| 25.04.202025.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.57 | 4.92 | -0.05 |
| 11.04.202011.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 4.97 | -0.03 |
| 06.04.202006.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.55 | 5.00 | -0.07 |
| 03.04.202003.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 5.07 | -0.06 |
| 31.03.202031.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.45 | 5.12 | -0.11 |
| 29.03.202029.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.25 | 5.23 | +0.16 |
| 23.03.202023.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.23 | 5.07 | +0.19 |
| 19.03.202019.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.45 | 4.89 | -0.05 |
| 17.03.202017.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.82 | 4.94 | -0.16 |
| 17.03.202017.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.36 | 5.10 | -0.11 |
| 04.03.202004.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.34 | 5.21 | -0.14 |
| 02.03.202002.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.20 | 5.35 | +0.13 |
| 21.02.202021.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.79 | 5.22 | -0.07 |
| 20.02.202020.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 5.30 | -0.11 |
| 19.02.202019.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.05 | 5.40 | +0.09 |
| 18.02.202018.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.00 | 5.32 | +0.09 |
| 12.02.202012.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.02 | 5.22 | +0.12 |
Career Stats
Career apps46
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws15
Losses21
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 03.11.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 12.02.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 22.04.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 08.11.2025 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €45.000m | €45.000m |
| 24/25 | 23.09.2025 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 24/25 | 16.01.2025 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 24/25 | 29.11.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 21/22 | 22.09.2022 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €55.000m | €55.000m |
| 21/22 | 20.06.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 19/20 | 28.05.2020 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €18.000m | €18.000m |
| 19/20 | 08.11.2019 | Promotion | MantrapapaDios U21 | MantrapapaDios | €10.000m | €2.500m |
| 17/18 | 05.01.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €2.500m | €2.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €246.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, Holy Glory Hunters, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club05.01.2018
Club spells3
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.60
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain



