Fullmanualleague

Marcelo

Marcelo

Full name: Marcelo Vieira da Silva Júnior
Played for in FML
Free agent
BrazilBrazil Midfielder
FML Rating 5.01
Age 38 DOB 12.05.1988
Height 174 cm
FML Entry 19.12.2017
FML Exit 22.05.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 22 INC. ALL 489
FML Rating
Current Rating5.01
Season Rating5.30
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.15
Form Rating4.88
Long Rating5.07
Position Rank#135
Overall Rank#418
Team Rank#50
Average Match Index5.15
Rating change last match-0.13
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 8 1 1 2 0 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 50 1 2 3 0 0
18/19 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 92 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 0 0 0 0 0 2
17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 8 0 1 1 1 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 325 8 1 9 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 0 0 0 0 0 1
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total competitive 22 1 2 3 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 489 11 5 16 1 4
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
09.05.202009.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 5.01 -0.13
08.05.202008.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 5.14 +0.01
29.04.202029.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 5.13 -0.15
27.04.202027.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 5.28 -0.03
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 5-0 9.0 6.99 7.01 5.32 +0.26
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC TimantsFCT D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.76 5.06 -0.04
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.73 5.10 -0.06
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.85 5.16 -0.05
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 7.0 6.34 6.20 5.21 +0.15
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.06 +0.04
27.10.201827.10.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.8 4.64 5.02 5.02 +0.01
17.10.201817.10.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.36 5.02 -0.10
07.10.201807.10.18 18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 5.11 -0.13
28.09.201828.09.18 18/19 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.24 0.00
17.05.201817.05.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.24 0.00
15.05.201815.05.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.37 5.25 +0.01
22.04.201822.04.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 5.24 -0.15
04.04.201804.04.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO D 2-2 11.6 7.83 7.99 5.39 +0.39
14.03.201814.03.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.01 5.00 +0.00
27.02.201827.02.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.31 5.00 +0.05
20.02.201820.02.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 4.94 -0.10
13.02.201813.02.18 17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 5.04 +0.04
Career Stats
Career apps22
Career goals1
Career assists2
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins12
Draws4
Losses6
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 18/19 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 League · 17.05.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 10.08.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 11.09.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 22.05.2020 Loan End Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €16.000m €0.000m
19/20 22.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €20.000m €2.000m
18/19 08.11.2018 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €70.000m €9.000m
17/18 19.12.2017 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Raibul €38.000m €6.500m
Total transfer fees €17.500m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Raibul
First joined this club22.03.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.13
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.