Fullmanualleague

Mark Travers

Mark Travers

Played for in FML
Free agent
IrelandIreland Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.93
Age 27 DOB 18.05.1999
Height 191 cm
FML Entry 29.05.2019
FML Exit 28.12.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 10 INC. ALL 31
FML Rating
Current Rating4.93
Season Rating5.91
Base Match Index3.94
Adjusted Match Index3.65
Form Rating4.83
Long Rating4.97
Position Rank#58
Overall Rank#590
Team Rank#10
Average Match Index4.77
Rating change last match-0.20
Rating change last 5-0.18
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 15 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 2 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 10 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 31 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 2-4 -1.2 3.94 3.65 4.93 -0.20
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.61 5.13 +0.23
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 2-3 -0.4 4.20 3.95 4.90 -0.14
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.94 5.04 -0.01
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.69 5.05 -0.06
26.01.202026.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.17 5.11 -0.16
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.56 5.27 +0.19
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.54 5.08 +0.23
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.87 4.85 -0.15
13.01.202013.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.99 5.00 0.00
Career Stats
Career apps10
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws0
Losses4
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 28.12.2021 FML Exit FC Raibul U21 Outside of FML €1.500m €1.500m
18/19 29.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €1.500m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul U21
First joined this club29.05.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul U21 (RAU)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.77
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.