Marquinhos
Full name: Marcos Aoás CorrêaCurrent team spell since: 25.10.2025
Active
FML Rating
5.10
#50
EAFC
87
#19
Age
32
DOB 14.05.1994
Height
183 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
07.03.2019
Market Value
€28.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.10
Season Rating5.96
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.55
Form Rating4.98
Long Rating5.16
Position Rank#123
Overall Rank#297
Team Rank#14
Average Match Index4.89
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5+0.08
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 150 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 340 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 170 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 118 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 779 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 118 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 779 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 28 | 1 | 11 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 150 | 76 | 32 | 42 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 340 | 185 | 77 | 78 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 170 | 62 | 59 | 49 | |
| Total competitive | 118 | 69 | 15 | 34 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 779 | 392 | 184 | 203 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 5.96 | 4.89 | 5.16 | 6.20 | 4.05 |
| 21/22 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.08 | 5.11 | 5.28 | 7.34 | 2.15 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 34 | 6.08 | 5.11 | 5.28 | 7.34 | 2.15 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | Zorro BlancoZOB |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.10 | 5.14 | 5.29 | 8.47 | 3.75 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 40 | 6.10 | 5.14 | 5.29 | 8.47 | 3.75 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 6.10 | 5.14 | 5.29 | 8.47 | 3.75 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 150 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.90 | 5.58 | 5.49 | 10.00 | 4.02 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 5.90 | 5.58 | 5.49 | 10.00 | 4.02 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 340 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 9 | 5.48 | 5.21 | 5.12 | 6.42 | 3.97 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.48 | 5.21 | 5.12 | 6.42 | 3.97 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 170 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.55 | 5.10 | -0.08 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.75 | 5.18 | -0.07 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.05 | 5.25 | -0.19 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.20 | 5.44 | +0.11 |
| 31.05.202231.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-4 | 9.0 | 7.31 | 7.34 | 5.33 | +0.31 |
| 30.05.202230.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.79 | 5.02 | -0.18 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 12-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 4.35 | 5.20 | -0.13 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.01 | 5.34 | +0.10 |
| 21.05.202221.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.40 | 5.24 | -0.14 |
| 19.05.202219.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.37 | 5.38 | +0.15 |
| 19.05.202219.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 2-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.97 | 5.23 | -0.21 |
| 16.05.202216.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 5.43 | +0.10 |
| 16.05.202216.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.33 | 5.33 | +0.14 |
| 12.05.202212.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 8-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.04 | 5.19 | -0.03 |
| 03.05.202203.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.32 | 5.22 | +0.16 |
| 07.04.202207.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.17 | 5.06 | -0.14 |
| 07.04.202207.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.01 | 5.20 | +0.12 |
| 06.04.202206.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.97 | 5.08 | -0.02 |
| 27.03.202227.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 4-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.89 | 5.11 | -0.04 |
| 23.03.202223.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 6-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.11 | 5.15 | -0.02 |
| 10.03.202210.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.23 | 5.17 | +0.15 |
| 13.02.202213.02.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.35 | 5.01 | +0.21 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 4.80 | -0.09 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.12 | 4.89 | +0.04 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.97 | 4.85 | +0.03 |
Career Stats
Career apps118
Career goals2
Career assists4
Goal contributions6
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins69
Draws15
Losses34
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 20/21 Super Shield | 1 |
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) | 7 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 04.05.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 27.02.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 15.04.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 15.09.2020 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 31.12.2021 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 25.10.2025 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 21/22 | 06.07.2022 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 19/20 | 20.01.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| 18/19 | 06.06.2019 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.03.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €295.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu
First joined this club25.10.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€28.000m
Purchase price€35.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€7.000m
Return-20.0%
Squad value share+3.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.38
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil

