Mason Greenwood
Full name: Mason Will John GreenwoodCurrent team spell since: 25.09.2023
Active
FML Rating
4.59
#229
EAFC
82
#86
Age
24
DOB 01.10.2001
Height
181 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
24.12.2018
Market Value
€55.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.59
Season Rating5.87
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.78
Form Rating4.60
Long Rating4.58
Position Rank#580
Overall Rank#1,450
Team Rank#73
Average Match Index4.64
Rating change last match+0.03
Rating change last 5+0.05
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 105 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 105 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 5 | 20 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 30 | 1 | 6 | 23 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 8 | 5 | 29 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 105 | 10 | 17 | 78 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.87 | 4.64 | 4.58 | 4.98 | 4.23 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.69 | 4.44 | 4.56 | 5.48 | 3.88 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 5.69 | 4.44 | 4.56 | 5.48 | 3.88 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 5.85 | 4.76 | 4.68 | 7.52 | 4.06 |
| 21/22 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.83 | 4.24 | 4.72 | 4.25 | 4.23 |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.80 | 4.11 | 4.80 | 4.23 | 4.00 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.01 | 5.02 | 4.93 | 6.62 | 4.05 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 25 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.85 | 4.33 | 4.90 | 4.37 | 4.28 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 30 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.78 | 4.59 | +0.03 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.23 | 4.56 | -0.05 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.98 | 4.61 | +0.06 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.57 | 4.55 | +0.00 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.62 | 4.55 | +0.01 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.53 | +0.01 |
| 24.03.202524.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.40 | 4.53 | -0.02 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.45 | 4.54 | -0.01 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.24 | 4.55 | -0.05 |
| 20.01.202520.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.48 | 4.60 | +0.14 |
| 19.01.202519.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.25 | 4.45 | -0.02 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.23 | 4.47 | -0.03 |
| 30.10.202430.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | 0.2 | 4.12 | 3.88 | 4.50 | -0.09 |
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.33 | 4.59 | -0.03 |
| 11.10.202411.10.24 | 24/25 | Plus CupPC |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.43 | 4.62 | -0.02 |
| 04.05.202404.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-7 | 0.6 | 4.25 | 4.06 | 4.64 | -0.09 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.91 | 4.73 | +0.03 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.99 | 4.70 | +0.05 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 4.65 | -0.05 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.35 | 4.70 | -0.05 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 4.75 | -0.08 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.66 | 4.83 | -0.03 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 7.4 | 6.47 | 6.30 | 4.86 | +0.23 |
| 14.12.202314.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.17 | 4.64 | -0.06 |
| 11.12.202311.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 4.70 | -0.06 |
Career Stats
Career apps42
Career goals2
Career assists1
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins8
Draws5
Losses29
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 24/25 League · 18.04.2025 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 25.09.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €5.000m | €5.000m |
| 21/22 | 29.09.2022 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios U21 | Outside of FML | €50.000m | €0.000m |
| 18/19 | 24.12.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €5.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club24.12.2018
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€55.000m
Purchase price€5.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€50.000m
Return+1,000.0%
Squad value share+4.3%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.64
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England