Matheus Cunha
Full name: Matheus Santos Carneiro da CunhaCurrent team spell since: 13.12.2023
Active
FML Rating
5.27
#33
EAFC
83
#64
Age
27
DOB 27.05.1999
Height
176 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
24.01.2018
Market Value
€75.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.27
Season Rating6.36
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.51
Form Rating5.43
Long Rating5.21
Position Rank#52
Overall Rank#161
Team Rank#6
Average Match Index6.01
Rating change last match-0.13
Rating change last 5+0.26
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 60 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 83 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 190 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 60 | 22 | 19 | 19 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 31 | 19 | 5 | 7 |
| Total competitive | 83 | 37 | 17 | 29 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 190 | 84 | 46 | 60 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.36 | 6.01 | 5.21 | 7.41 | 4.51 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 6.10 | 5.22 | 4.94 | 7.70 | 4.34 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.59 | 4.66 | 4.74 | 6.19 | 4.05 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 5.03 | 4.58 | 4.88 | 5.36 | 4.22 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 5.87 | 5.29 | 5.23 | 9.39 | 3.93 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 5.15 | 4.94 | 5.08 | 5.38 | 4.24 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.15 | 4.94 | 5.08 | 5.38 | 4.24 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 5.17 | 4.77 | 4.84 | 5.27 | 4.15 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.17 | 4.77 | 4.84 | 5.27 | 4.15 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 60 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 31 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 5.27 | -0.13 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.83 | 5.41 | -0.12 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 3-4 | 9.2 | 7.05 | 7.30 | 5.53 | +0.25 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 1-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.41 | 5.28 | +0.32 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.65 | 4.96 | -0.06 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.48 | 5.02 | -0.10 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.37 | 5.11 | +0.02 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 5.09 | -0.07 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 9.6 | 7.18 | 7.70 | 5.16 | +0.38 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.19 | 4.78 | +0.06 |
| 28.10.202428.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.34 | 4.72 | -0.06 |
| 04.06.202404.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.13 | 4.78 | +0.05 |
| 31.05.202431.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
L 1-4 | 7.2 | 6.40 | 6.19 | 4.73 | +0.23 |
| 05.05.202405.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.13 | 4.50 | -0.05 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 4-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 4.05 | 4.54 | -0.07 |
| 17.04.202417.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.46 | 4.61 | -0.01 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.10 | 4.63 | -0.07 |
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.48 | 4.70 | -0.03 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.67 | 4.73 | 0.00 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.73 | -0.08 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.36 | 4.81 | +0.09 |
| 12.01.202412.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 3-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.30 | 4.72 | -0.06 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.96 | 4.77 | +0.04 |
| 18.12.202318.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.28 | 4.74 | -0.06 |
| 15.12.202315.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 4-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.88 | 4.80 | +0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps83
Career goals10
Career assists6
Goal contributions16
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins37
Draws17
Losses29
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Playmaker Award | 25/26 League | 2 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 08.06.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 13.12.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €28.000m | €28.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.03.2023 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 22/23 | 20.12.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 20/21 | 14.07.2021 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 20/21 | 08.05.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 20/21 | 07.05.2021 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 20/21 | 07.11.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €22.000m | €22.000m |
| 19/20 | 10.07.2020 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €22.000m | €22.000m |
| 19/20 | 13.03.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 17/18 | 16.03.2018 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Outside of FML | €0.100m | €0.100m |
| 17/18 | 24.01.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.100m | €0.100m |
| Total transfer fees | €217.200m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, Eagles of Oulu, Holy Glory Hunters, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club20.12.2022
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€75.000m
Purchase price€28.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€47.000m
Return+167.9%
Squad value share+8.2%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.74
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil

