Matheus Pereira
Full name: Matheus Fellipe Costa PereiraPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.29
Age
30
DOB 05.05.1996
Height
175 cm
FML Entry
29.11.2016
FML Exit
07.11.2020
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
29
INC. ALL 295
FML Rating
Current Rating5.29
Season Rating5.09
Base Match Index4.15
Adjusted Match Index3.74
Form Rating4.96
Long Rating5.44
Position Rank#46
Overall Rank#149
Team Rank#20
Average Match Index4.92
Rating change last match-0.22
Rating change last 5-0.49
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 102 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 29 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 295 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 295 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 102 | 40 | 30 | 32 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 118 | 46 | 36 | 36 |
| Total competitive | 29 | 15 | 8 | 6 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 295 | 120 | 87 | 88 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 5 | 5.09 | 4.92 | 5.44 | 5.97 | 3.74 |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 5.98 | 5.68 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 4.09 |
| League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.98 | 5.68 | 5.75 | 10.00 | 4.09 | |
| FriendliesFR | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
DefenderDEF | 102 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 118 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.202003.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.74 | 5.29 | -0.22 |
| 03.11.202003.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.58 | 5.52 | -0.14 |
| 02.11.202002.11.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.97 | 5.66 | +0.05 |
| 18.10.202018.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.34 | 5.60 | -0.20 |
| 12.10.202012.10.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 8-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.95 | 5.80 | +0.02 |
| 09.05.202009.05.20 | 19/20 | League CupLC |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.09 | 5.78 | -0.28 |
| 08.05.202008.05.20 | 19/20 | League CupLC |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.02 | 6.06 | -0.04 |
| 29.04.202029.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 1-2 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 5.67 | 6.10 | -0.11 |
| 27.04.202027.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 10.0 | 7.66 | 7.44 | 6.21 | +0.14 |
| 19.04.202019.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 5-0 | 19.0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 6.06 | +0.71 |
| 19.04.202019.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.57 | 5.35 | +0.03 |
| 06.04.202006.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.41 | 5.32 | -0.15 |
| 03.04.202003.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.66 | 5.47 | +0.02 |
| 03.04.202003.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 5-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.95 | 5.45 | +0.06 |
| 03.04.202003.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.07 | 5.39 | +0.09 |
| 21.03.202021.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 2-2 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 5.95 | 5.30 | +0.10 |
| 20.03.202020.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.11 | 5.20 | -0.18 |
| 17.03.202017.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 10.0 | 7.66 | 7.51 | 5.38 | +0.32 |
| 16.03.202016.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.52 | 5.06 | -0.08 |
| 05.03.202005.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.93 | 5.14 | +0.12 |
| 03.03.202003.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.44 | 5.02 | -0.09 |
| 28.02.202028.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.82 | 5.10 | +0.11 |
| 27.02.202027.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.27 | 4.99 | -0.11 |
| 24.02.202024.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.52 | 5.10 | -0.09 |
| 20.02.202020.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.09 | 5.19 | -0.18 |
Career Stats
Career apps29
Career goals1
Career assists5
Goal contributions6
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins15
Draws8
Losses6
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 24.08.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 19.04.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 07.11.2020 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €13.000m | €13.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.01.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €7.000m | €7.000m |
| 17/18 | 22.11.2017 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Outside of FML | €1.750m | €0.350m |
| 16/17 | 29.11.2016 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €2.500m | €0.100m |
| Total transfer fees | €20.450m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club07.01.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.92
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil
