Fullmanualleague

Mats Hummels

Mats Hummels

Full name: Mats Julian Hummels
Current team spell since: 23.10.2024
Active
GermanyGermany Defender
FML Rating 4.92 #95
EAFC 84 #48
Age 37 DOB 16.12.1988
Height 191 cm
Status Active
FML Since 12.11.2020
Market Value €2.500m Updated 15.05.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.92
Season Rating5.98
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.89
Form Rating4.88
Long Rating4.94
Position Rank#227
Overall Rank#618
Team Rank#18
Average Match Index4.90
Rating change last match0.00
Rating change last 5-0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 12 2 0 2 1 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 12 0 2 2 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 9 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 4 0 1 1 0 0
Total competitive 23 2 0 2 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 39 2 3 5 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
28.10.202428.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.89 4.92 0.00
23.10.202423.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.90 4.92 0.00
24.03.202124.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC AlepaALE W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.94 4.92 +0.01
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC JeesusbussiJEE D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.70 4.92 -0.03
10.03.202110.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Battery 69ersB69 W 4-1 1.5 4.68 5.04 4.95 +0.02
08.03.202108.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.04 4.93 +0.02
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.34 4.91 -0.08
25.02.202125.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FK HoneyballHON W 5-0 5.0 5.91 6.32 4.99 +0.22
14.02.202114.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.82 4.77 -0.13
13.02.202113.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.82 4.90 -0.16
05.02.202105.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 0.0 4.15 4.01 5.06 -0.17
23.12.202023.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-2 10.0 7.66 7.59 5.23 +0.37
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 2-3 0.5 4.33 3.91 4.86 -0.13
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.09 4.99 -0.13
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.51 5.12 -0.09
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.83 5.22 +0.10
13.12.202013.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.86 5.12 -0.04
08.12.202008.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.19 5.16 -0.15
07.12.202007.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 4-3 0.5 4.33 4.40 5.31 -0.15
29.11.202029.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.00 5.46 +0.06
19.11.202019.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.52 5.40 -0.16
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 16.5 9.94 9.63 5.56 +0.62
12.11.202012.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.58 4.94 -0.06
Career Stats
Career apps23
Career goals2
Career assists0
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins12
Draws4
Losses7
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 23.10.2024 FML In Outside of FML Höyhtyän pallo €5.000m €5.000m
20/21 24.03.2021 Loan End MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €15.000m €0.000m
20/21 26.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €20.000m €2.000m
20/21 12.01.2021 Loan End Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €20.000m €0.000m
20/21 12.11.2020 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €20.000m €2.000m
Total transfer fees €9.000m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, Holy Glory Hunters
First joined this club23.10.2024
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€2.500m
Purchase price€5.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€2.500m
Return-50.0%
Squad value share+2.9%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.89
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.