Fullmanualleague

Matthijs de Ligt

Matthijs de Ligt

Played for in FML
Free agent
NetherlandsNetherlands Defender
FML Rating 4.92
Age 27 DOB 12.08.1999
Height 189 cm
FML Entry 30.11.2016
FML Exit 06.07.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 80 INC. ALL 617
FML Rating
Current Rating4.92
Season Rating6.13
Base Match Index4.15
Adjusted Match Index3.92
Form Rating4.59
Long Rating5.05
Position Rank#236
Overall Rank#634
Team Rank#35
Average Match Index5.19
Rating change last match-0.14
Rating change last 5-0.50
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 34 1 1 2 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 38 11 0 11 1 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 22 3 0 3 1 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 60 1 0 1 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 91 4 0 4 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 4 1 1 2 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 225 8 3 11 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU DefenderDEF 116 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 80 5 2 7 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 617 30 5 35 2 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
31.05.202231.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.92 4.92 -0.14
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.79 5.05 -0.19
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Demon BullsDEB W 12-5 -0.5 3.98 4.35 5.24 -0.14
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.01 5.37 +0.10
21.05.202221.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.40 5.27 -0.14
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.37 5.41 +0.15
19.05.202219.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.97 5.27 -0.21
16.05.202216.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.18 5.47 +0.10
16.05.202216.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 3-0 4.0 5.56 5.98 5.37 +0.09
12.05.202212.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC AlepaALE W 8-1 1.5 4.68 5.04 5.28 -0.04
03.05.202203.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.32 5.32 +0.16
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.17 5.16 -0.15
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.01 5.31 +0.11
06.04.202206.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC AlepaALE W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 5.20 -0.03
27.03.202227.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 4-2 1.0 4.50 4.89 5.24 -0.05
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Demon BullsDEB W 6-1 1.5 4.68 5.11 5.29 -0.03
10.03.202210.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 5.32 +0.14
13.02.202213.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 4-0 4.0 5.56 6.00 5.18 +0.14
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 5.04 -0.11
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-1 1.5 4.68 5.12 5.15 +0.01
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Battery 69ersB69 W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 5.14 -0.01
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 5.15 -0.01
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 4-1 1.5 4.68 5.01 5.16 +0.00
21.12.202121.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI D 3-3 0.5 4.33 4.31 5.16 -0.11
21.12.202121.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.97 5.26 -0.18
Career Stats
Career apps80
Career goals5
Career assists2
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins55
Draws6
Losses19
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 19/20 Super Shield 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 16/17 Friendlies · 26.08.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 04.03.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 05.08.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 20.01.2020 500 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €70.000m €70.000m
20/21 18.01.2021 Promotion Eagles of Oulu U21 Eagles of Oulu €75.000m €0.100m
16/17 30.11.2016 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €0.100m €0.100m
Total transfer fees €70.200m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club30.11.2016
Club spells1
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu (EAO)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.50
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.