Fullmanualleague

Mauro Júnior

Mauro Júnior

Full name: Mauro Jaqueson Junior Ferreira dos Santos
Current team spell since: 01.10.2025
Active
BrazilBrazil Defender
FML Rating 4.96 #86
EAFC 79 #121
Age 27 DOB 06.05.1999
Height 181 cm
Status Active
FML Since 22.03.2018
Market Value €18.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.96
Season Rating5.80
Base Match Index3.98
Adjusted Match Index3.82
Form Rating4.69
Long Rating5.08
Position Rank#200
Overall Rank#513
Team Rank#7
Average Match Index4.42
Rating change last match-0.16
Rating change last 5-0.68
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 5 0 2 2 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 4 0 1 1 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 5 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 15 3 2 5 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 5 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 53 4 5 9 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 59 8 4 12 0 0
Total competitive 19 1 3 4 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 150 16 15 31 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP Demon BullsDEB L 3-5 -0.5 3.98 3.82 4.96 -0.16
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.66 5.13 -0.06
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.48 5.19 -0.11
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL No Pirlo No PartyNOP MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.74 5.30 -0.09
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.84 5.39 -0.26
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU W 3-0 10.0 7.66 8.14 5.64 +0.37
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 2-3 5.5 6.08 5.93 5.27 +0.10
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.91 5.16 -0.04
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.74 5.20 -0.07
26.01.202026.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 5.27 -0.18
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.21 5.45 +0.11
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.21 5.34 +0.13
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.97 5.22 -0.20
13.01.202013.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 10.5 7.83 8.14 5.42 +0.42
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 5.01 -0.12
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 5.13 -0.11
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.92 5.24 -0.06
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.92 5.30 -0.08
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 1-0 10.0 7.66 7.91 5.38 +0.38
Career Stats
Career apps19
Career goals1
Career assists3
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins9
Draws2
Losses8
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Bavaria Cup · 06.01.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 01.10.2025 Original Buy Outside of FML No Pirlo No Party €12.000m €12.000m
20/21 11.04.2021 FML Exit FC Raibul U21 Outside of FML €3.000m €3.000m
17/18 22.03.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Raibul U21 €0.750m €0.750m
Total transfer fees €15.750m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul U21
First joined this club01.10.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€18.000m
Purchase price€12.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€6.000m
Return+50.0%
Squad value share+11.6%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.31
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.