Fullmanualleague

Moise Kean

Moise Kean

Full name: Moise Bioty Kean
Played for in FML
Free agent
ItalyItaly Attacker
FML Rating 4.81
Age 26 DOB 28.02.2000
Height 183 cm
FML Entry 13.07.2017
FML Exit 03.10.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 31 INC. ALL 315
FML Rating
Current Rating4.81
Season Rating5.32
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.54
Form Rating4.79
Long Rating4.81
Position Rank#218
Overall Rank#988
Team Rank#48
Average Match Index4.82
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.05
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 17 0 0 0 0 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 7 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 151 1 0 1 0 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 41 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 92 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 31 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 315 1 0 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
08.06.202108.06.21 20/21 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.54 4.81 -0.04
04.06.202104.06.21 20/21 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.85 +0.00
02.06.202102.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-1 2.0 4.64 5.08 4.85 +0.03
23.05.202123.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 3-1 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.81 +0.02
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.37 4.79 -0.07
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC AlepaALE W 6-2 2.0 4.64 4.98 4.86 +0.02
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 6-2 2.0 4.64 5.09 4.84 +0.04
09.05.202109.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.81 +0.02
05.05.202105.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Battery 69ersB69 W 8-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.79 +0.04
04.05.202104.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.45 4.75 -0.04
20.04.202120.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.85 4.79 +0.01
12.04.202112.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FK HoneyballHON W 5-1 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.78 +0.04
03.04.202103.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI L 1-4 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.75 -0.07
25.03.202125.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.43 4.81 -0.06
17.03.202117.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 3-2 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.87 0.00
17.03.202117.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC AlepaALE W 8-1 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.88 +0.02
11.03.202111.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 4-2 2.0 4.64 4.92 4.86 +0.01
10.03.202110.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Zorro BlancoZOB W 6-4 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.85 +0.02
07.03.202107.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.83 +0.02
04.06.201904.06.19 18/19 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 2.0 4.64 5.01 4.80 +0.04
02.06.201902.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.76 -0.07
26.05.201926.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 4-1 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.83 +0.02
19.05.201919.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.51 4.81 -0.04
01.05.201901.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.85 +0.01
26.04.201926.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.84 +0.01
Career Stats
Career apps31
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins21
Draws1
Losses9
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Clausura Winner 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 7
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 08.10.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 25.04.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 05.05.2021 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 03.10.2021 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €35.000m €35.000m
20/21 07.03.2021 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €30.000m €30.000m
20/21 30.01.2021 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €30.000m €30.000m
20/21 07.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €30.000m €25.000m
18/19 06.06.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
18/19 12.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €15.000m €15.000m
18/19 12.05.2019 Loan End Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €15.000m €0.000m
18/19 23.03.2019 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €15.000m €3.000m
17/18 07.11.2017 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €2.500m €2.500m
16/17 13.07.2017 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €1.500m €1.500m
Total transfer fees €182.000m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, FC Alepa, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club23.03.2019
Club spells3
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu (EAO)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.76
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.