Fullmanualleague

Naldo

Naldo

Full name: Ronaldo Aparecido Rodrigues
Played for in FML
Free agent
BrazilBrazil Defender
FML Rating 5.21
Age 43 DOB 10.09.1982
Height -
FML Entry 12.01.2017
FML Exit 28.02.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 33 INC. ALL 142
FML Rating
Current Rating5.21
Season Rating5.52
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.58
Form Rating5.44
Long Rating5.11
Position Rank#75
Overall Rank#200
Team Rank#2
Average Match Index4.86
Rating change last match-0.12
Rating change last 5+0.69
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT DefenderDEF 27 1 1 2 2 0
FriendliesFR FC TimantsFCT DefenderDEF 8 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 65 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC TimantsFCT DefenderDEF 30 1 0 1 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 33 1 1 2 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 142 2 1 3 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
28.02.202028.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.58 5.21 -0.12
24.02.202024.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.97 5.33 -0.25
13.02.202013.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 20.0 10.00 10.00 5.58 +0.95
04.02.202004.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.77 4.63 -0.13
02.02.202002.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 4.76 +0.24
15.01.202015.01.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC GonzoGON L 1-6 -1.0 3.80 3.44 4.52 -0.15
02.01.202002.01.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Battery 69ersB69 W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 4.67 +0.06
30.12.201930.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.61 -0.05
19.12.201919.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.13 4.66 -0.06
17.12.201917.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.77 4.72 -0.13
17.12.201917.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT AC GuastafestaACG L 1-6 -2.0 3.45 3.22 4.86 -0.25
10.12.201910.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC JeesusbussiJEE D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.99 5.11 +0.14
08.12.201908.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.08 4.97 -0.14
08.12.201908.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC AlepaALE D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.96 5.11 +0.13
03.12.201903.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-7 -2.5 3.28 2.92 4.98 -0.33
27.11.201927.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Lato OscuroLAO W 2-1 7.5 6.78 7.17 5.30 +0.28
21.11.201921.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 6.0 6.26 6.20 5.02 +0.19
13.11.201913.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.15 4.83 -0.10
08.11.201908.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Battery 69ersB69 W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.92 4.93 +0.01
08.11.201908.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.13 4.92 -0.12
07.11.201907.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 5.04 +0.19
03.11.201903.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC GonzoGON L 0-3 -0.5 3.98 3.62 4.84 -0.18
27.10.201927.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.78 5.02 -0.03
22.10.201922.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC AlepaALE D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.96 5.05 +0.15
21.10.201921.10.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-5 -0.5 3.98 3.62 4.90 -0.18
Career Stats
Career apps33
Career goals1
Career assists1
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards5
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws5
Losses17
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 03.07.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 28.02.2020 FML Exit FC Timants Outside of FML €0.250m €0.250m
18/19 14.04.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Timants €1.000m €1.000m
18/19 17.12.2018 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €1.500m €1.500m
18/19 07.11.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €1.500m €1.500m
16/17 23.01.2017 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €3.000m €3.000m
16/17 12.01.2017 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €3.000m €3.000m
Total transfer fees €10.250m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Timants, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club14.04.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Timants (FCT)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.06
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.