Neymar jr
Full name: Neymar da Silva Santos JúniorPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.83
Age
34
DOB 05.02.1992
Height
175 cm
FML Entry
07.01.2020
FML Exit
14.07.2021
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
63
INC. ALL 339
FML Rating
Current Rating5.83
Season Rating5.49
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.38
Form Rating5.77
Long Rating5.86
Position Rank#13
Overall Rank#30
Team Rank#2
Average Match Index5.52
Rating change last match-0.23
Rating change last 5+0.44
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 30 | 18 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 150 | 56 | 25 | 81 | 8 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 78 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 6 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 48 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 5 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 63 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 4 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 339 | 111 | 62 | 173 | 23 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 30 | 20 | 1 | 9 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 150 | 76 | 32 | 42 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 78 | 44 | 15 | 19 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 48 | 30 | 9 | 9 | |
| Total competitive | 63 | 35 | 6 | 22 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 339 | 185 | 62 | 92 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.68 | 6.38 | 6.10 | 10.00 | 4.09 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.68 | 6.38 | 6.10 | 10.00 | 4.09 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 30 | 6.68 | 6.38 | 6.10 | 10.00 | 4.09 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 150 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 9 | 5.49 | 5.52 | 5.86 | 7.58 | 4.33 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 22 | 6.07 | 5.89 | 5.62 | 8.63 | 4.09 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 78 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 48 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.05.202131.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.38 | 5.83 | -0.23 |
| 30.05.202130.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 3-2 | 7.6 | 6.53 | 6.97 | 6.06 | +0.13 |
| 28.05.202128.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 5-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.58 | 5.93 | +0.26 |
| 27.05.202127.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.46 | 5.67 | +0.30 |
| 26.05.202126.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.91 | 5.36 | -0.03 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.59 | 5.39 | -0.08 |
| 11.05.202111.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.33 | 5.48 | -0.14 |
| 26.04.202126.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.47 | 5.61 | -0.14 |
| 22.04.202122.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.97 | 5.75 | -0.08 |
| 03.04.202103.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.09 | 5.83 | -0.23 |
| 25.03.202125.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.31 | 6.07 | -0.25 |
| 17.03.202117.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.82 | 6.31 | -0.22 |
| 17.03.202117.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 8-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 6.53 | -0.24 |
| 11.03.202111.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 4-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.87 | 6.76 | -0.31 |
| 10.03.202110.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 6-4 | 15.2 | 9.00 | 9.61 | 7.08 | +0.37 |
| 07.03.202107.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 4-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 6.38 | 6.70 | -0.06 |
| 26.02.202126.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 5-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 6.76 | -0.30 |
| 26.02.202126.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 12-0 | 21.0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 7.06 | +0.63 |
| 25.02.202125.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.13 | 6.43 | -0.21 |
| 14.02.202114.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-1 | 11.8 | 7.90 | 8.42 | 6.64 | +0.27 |
| 26.01.202126.01.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 7.07 | 6.37 | +0.11 |
| 04.01.202104.01.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.31 | 6.26 | -0.30 |
| 30.12.202030.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 6.56 | -0.39 |
| 28.12.202028.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 8-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 6.32 | 6.95 | -0.15 |
| 22.12.202022.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 6.53 | 7.10 | -0.16 |
Career Stats
Career apps63
Career goals26
Career assists14
Goal contributions40
Career MOTM4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins35
Draws6
Losses22
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 20/21 Super Shield | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 06.05.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 100 Career Goals | 20/21 Friendlies · 29.12.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 20/21 Friendlies · 06.11.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 20/21 Friendlies · 29.12.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Assists | 20/21 Friendlies · 22.12.2020 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 20/21 Friendlies · 15.10.2020 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 14.07.2021 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €100.000m | €100.000m |
| 20/21 | 22.04.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €110.000m | €110.000m |
| 20/21 | 05.04.2021 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €128.000m | €128.000m |
| 19/20 | 11.09.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €128.000m | €128.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.05.2020 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €128.000m | €128.000m |
| 19/20 | 07.01.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Raibul | €160.000m | €160.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €754.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, Eagles of Oulu, FC Raibul
First joined this club22.04.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.26
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil

