Nico González
Full name: Nicolás González IglesiasCurrent team spell since: 07.09.2024
Active
FML Rating
4.88
#115
EAFC
79
#121
Age
24
DOB 03.01.2002
Height
172 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
30.11.2021
Market Value
€40.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.88
Season Rating5.91
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.51
Form Rating4.80
Long Rating4.91
Position Rank#268
Overall Rank#739
Team Rank#39
Average Match Index4.74
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.20
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 42 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 23 | 3 | 1 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 30 | 6 | 6 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 42 | 30 | 6 | 6 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.91 | 4.74 | 4.91 | 5.27 | 4.34 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 7 | 6.01 | 5.02 | 4.98 | 6.00 | 4.34 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 27 | 5.75 | 4.93 | 4.93 | 5.33 | 4.13 |
| League CupLC | AC GuastafestaACG |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.75 | 4.93 | 4.93 | 5.33 | 4.13 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 4.88 | -0.05 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.83 | 4.93 | -0.01 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 3-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.34 | 4.94 | -0.10 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 5.04 | +0.03 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.65 | 5.01 | -0.06 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 6.00 | 5.07 | +0.14 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.37 | 4.93 | +0.07 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 4.86 | -0.01 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.83 | 4.87 | 0.00 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.19 | 4.87 | +0.06 |
| 28.10.202428.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.34 | 4.81 | -0.07 |
| 04.08.202204.08.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.13 | 4.88 | -0.11 |
| 28.07.202228.07.22 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 5-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.80 | 4.99 | -0.03 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 7-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.33 | 5.03 | +0.05 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.78 | 4.98 | -0.03 |
| 07.07.202207.07.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.85 | 5.01 | -0.03 |
| 27.06.202227.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.28 | 5.04 | +0.04 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 23.06.202223.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.69 | 5.00 | -0.05 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.25 | 5.06 | +0.03 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.14 | 5.03 | +0.01 |
| 14.06.202214.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.33 | 5.02 | +0.04 |
| 13.06.202213.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.23 | 4.97 | +0.04 |
| 31.05.202231.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 4.94 | -0.01 |
| 22.05.202222.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
AC GuastafestaACG
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.15 | 4.95 | +0.03 |
Career Stats
Career apps42
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins30
Draws6
Losses6
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Apertura Winner | 21/22 League Cup (Apertura) | 12 |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 07.09.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €15.000m | €15.000m |
| 21/22 | 06.09.2022 | FML Exit | AC Guastafesta | Outside of FML | €20.000m | €20.000m |
| 21/22 | 30.11.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | AC Guastafesta | €8.000m | €8.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €43.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsAC Guastafesta
First joined this club07.09.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€40.000m
Purchase price€15.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€25.000m
Return+166.7%
Squad value share+4.4%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.72
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain