Fullmanualleague

Nicolás Domínguez

Nicolás Domínguez

Full name: Nicolás Martín Domínguez
Played for in FML
Free agent
ArgentinaArgentina Midfielder
FML Rating 5.11
Age 28 DOB 28.06.1998
Height 179 cm
FML Entry 30.11.2019
FML Exit 02.08.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 36 INC. ALL 164
FML Rating
Current Rating5.11
Season Rating4.98
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.85
Form Rating5.00
Long Rating5.16
Position Rank#88
Overall Rank#287
Team Rank#36
Average Match Index4.65
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5-0.44
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 17 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 29 2 4 6 1 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 2 0 1 1 1 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 111 4 4 8 0 0
Total competitive 36 2 5 7 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 164 6 9 15 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
04.03.202204.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 6-1 1.8 4.64 4.85 5.11 -0.03
28.02.202228.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 5-1 1.8 4.64 4.85 5.15 -0.04
11.01.202211.01.22 21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.26 5.19 -0.14
18.10.202018.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 5.33 -0.15
12.10.202012.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 8-0 3.0 5.04 5.14 5.49 -0.07
09.05.202009.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 11.6 7.83 7.13 5.56 +0.23
08.05.202008.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 5.33 -0.03
29.04.202029.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 5.36 -0.21
27.04.202027.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 2-0 15.0 8.94 8.73 5.58 +0.47
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 5-0 6.0 6.01 6.09 5.11 +0.15
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC TimantsFCT D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.76 4.96 -0.03
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.73 4.99 -0.04
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.85 5.03 -0.03
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.14 5.06 +0.01
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.06 +0.03
21.03.202021.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO D 2-2 5.6 5.88 5.60 5.03 +0.09
20.03.202020.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.17 4.95 -0.13
17.03.202017.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 7.0 6.34 6.30 5.07 +0.18
16.03.202016.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.89 -0.06
05.03.202005.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 4.95 +0.03
03.03.202003.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 5.6 5.88 5.75 4.93 +0.13
28.02.202028.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC TimantsFCT W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.02 4.80 +0.04
27.02.202027.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.22 4.76 -0.07
24.02.202024.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.83 -0.05
20.02.202020.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 4.88 -0.11
Career Stats
Career apps36
Career goals2
Career assists5
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins18
Draws8
Losses10
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 11.05.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 02.08.2022 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €13.000m €13.000m
21/22 25.06.2022 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €13.000m €13.000m
21/22 07.03.2022 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €13.000m €13.000m
21/22 07.01.2022 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €13.000m €13.000m
20/21 21.10.2020 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €14.000m €14.000m
19/20 30.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €12.500m €12.500m
Total transfer fees €78.500m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters
First joined this club30.11.2019
Club spells3
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.70
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.