Fullmanualleague

Nicolas Pépé

Nicolas Pépé

Played for in FML
Free agent
Cote d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire Attacker
FML Rating 4.78
Age 31 DOB 29.05.1995
Height 183 cm
FML Entry 07.03.2019
FML Exit 27.05.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 22 INC. ALL 301
FML Rating
Current Rating4.78
Season Rating5.11
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.66
Form Rating4.71
Long Rating4.81
Position Rank#233
Overall Rank#1,065
Team Rank#50
Average Match Index4.71
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.10
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 12 0 2 2 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 112 3 1 4 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 9 1 1 2 0 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 167 21 9 30 0 0
Total competitive 22 1 3 4 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 301 25 13 38 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.66 4.78 -0.02
27.04.202027.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.40 4.80 -0.06
25.04.202025.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.52 4.86 -0.05
11.04.202011.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Battery 69ersB69 D 1-1 5.0 5.42 5.41 4.91 +0.08
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.50 4.83 -0.05
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Eagles of OuluEAO D 1-1 5.0 5.42 5.55 4.88 +0.11
31.03.202031.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.40 4.77 -0.05
29.03.202029.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC AlepaALE W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.90 4.82 +0.02
23.03.202023.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC TimantsFCT W 2-0 2.0 4.64 4.95 4.80 +0.03
19.03.202019.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.40 4.77 -0.05
17.03.202017.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Lato OscuroLAO L 1-4 2.0 4.64 4.30 4.82 -0.07
17.03.202017.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.49 4.90 -0.06
04.06.201904.06.19 18/19 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 2.0 4.64 5.01 4.95 +0.01
02.06.201902.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.28 4.94 -0.10
26.05.201926.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 4-1 5.0 5.42 5.86 5.05 +0.13
19.05.201919.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.51 4.92 -0.06
01.05.201901.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.88 4.98 -0.01
26.04.201926.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.87 4.99 -0.02
21.04.201921.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 2.0 4.64 4.85 5.01 -0.02
30.03.201930.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.28 5.03 -0.12
22.03.201922.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI W 4-1 7.0 5.95 6.48 5.15 +0.20
18.03.201918.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.63 4.95 -0.05
Career Stats
Career apps22
Career goals1
Career assists3
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins8
Draws4
Losses10
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Clausura Winner 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 7
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 04.05.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 23.03.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 27.05.2020 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 27.05.2020 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €52.000m €52.000m
19/20 07.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €65.000m €65.000m
18/19 05.06.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €65.000m €65.000m
18/19 07.03.2019 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €40.000m €40.000m
Total transfer fees €222.000m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club07.03.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.70
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.