Fullmanualleague

Nicolás Tagliafico

Nicolás Tagliafico

Full name: Nicolás Alejandro Tagliafico
Played for in FML
Free agent
ArgentinaArgentina Defender
FML Rating 5.03
Age 34 DOB 31.08.1992
Height 171 cm
FML Entry 19.12.2017
FML Exit 07.11.2025
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 206 INC. ALL 1340
FML Rating
Current Rating5.03
Season Rating5.47
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.27
Form Rating5.24
Long Rating4.94
Position Rank#157
Overall Rank#391
Team Rank#37
Average Match Index4.91
Rating change last match+0.18
Rating change last 5+0.28
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 36 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 80 0 3 3 0 0
League CupLC FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 84 0 3 3 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 57 0 1 1 1 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 275 2 2 4 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 130 1 1 2 0 0
18/19 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 16 0 3 3 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 320 1 16 17 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 8 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 325 1 20 21 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total competitive 206 0 7 7 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 1340 5 49 54 1 3
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
11.03.202211.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 5.03 +0.18
28.02.202228.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.02 4.85 +0.02
01.01.202201.01.22 21/22 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.38 4.82 -0.07
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-0 3.0 5.21 5.69 4.90 +0.12
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 4.78 +0.03
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.02 4.75 +0.04
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.37 4.71 +0.27
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 2-0 -7.0 1.70 2.07 4.44 -0.35
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO W 3-0 3.0 5.21 5.63 4.79 +0.14
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.40 4.65 -0.03
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.89 4.68 +0.05
22.12.202122.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 2-5 -2.5 3.28 3.06 4.63 -0.23
21.12.202121.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO D 3-3 0.5 4.33 4.31 4.86 -0.08
15.12.202115.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.40 4.94 -0.08
11.11.202111.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.10 5.02 -0.15
03.11.202103.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 5.18 +0.15
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.67 5.02 -0.06
02.11.202102.11.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.91 5.08 +0.12
14.10.202114.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 4.96 +0.20
14.10.202114.10.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.67 4.76 0.00
04.06.202104.06.21 20/21 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.76 -0.04
01.06.202101.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.17 4.81 -0.09
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FK HoneyballHON W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.16 4.90 +0.21
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 6-1 1.5 4.68 5.04 4.69 +0.08
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO W 4-1 1.5 4.68 5.01 4.60 +0.10
Career Stats
Career apps206
Career goals0
Career assists7
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards7
Red cards2
Clean sheets0
Wins85
Draws37
Losses84
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 18/19 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 League · 17.05.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
1000 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 19.05.2021 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 10.08.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 11.09.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 26.12.2018 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 06.03.2020 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 11.03.2022 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €16.000m €16.000m
19/20 06.05.2020 FML Internal MantrapapaDios FC Raibul €28.000m €26.000m
19/20 07.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €35.000m €35.000m
19/20 08.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €28.000m €2.800m
18/19 26.03.2019 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
18/19 07.01.2019 Loan End MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €20.000m €0.000m
17/18 19.12.2017 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Raibul €6.000m €6.000m
16/17 15.12.2016 Initial FML Entry Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €20.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €110.800m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club19.12.2017
Club spells2
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.26
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.