Fullmanualleague

Nicolò Barella

Nicolò Barella

Played for in FML
Free agent
ItalyItaly Midfielder
FML Rating 4.97
Age 29 DOB 07.02.1997
Height 175 cm
FML Entry 07.05.2019
FML Exit 07.11.2025
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 130 INC. ALL 304
FML Rating
Current Rating4.97
Season Rating5.95
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.56
Form Rating4.76
Long Rating5.06
Position Rank#178
Overall Rank#508
Team Rank#45
Average Match Index4.86
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.13
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 28 4 2 6 1 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 34 5 2 7 4 0
League CupLC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 4 1 0 1 1 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 22 3 1 4 1 0
League CupLC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 34 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 76 2 1 3 0 0
18/19 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 2 1 0 1 1 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 96 1 2 3 0 0
Total competitive 130 14 6 20 8 0
Total incl. friendlies 304 17 9 26 8 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.06.202406.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 4.97 -0.05
04.06.202404.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.04 5.02 +0.02
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.54 5.00 -0.06
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.29 5.05 +0.06
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.25 5.00 -0.10
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.09 +0.05
31.05.202331.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.26 5.04 -0.10
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-5 1.0 4.38 4.02 5.14 -0.15
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.64 5.29 -0.09
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.38 0.00
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 2.0 4.71 5.18 5.38 -0.01
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.63 5.40 -0.10
29.04.202329.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.52 5.50 +0.02
18.04.202318.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.35 5.48 -0.16
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 5.64 -0.16
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 9.0 6.99 7.36 5.79 +0.26
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 4.8 5.62 5.85 5.54 +0.07
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 2.0 4.71 5.14 5.47 -0.02
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.31 5.48 -0.15
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.30 5.63 -0.18
13.03.202313.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.47 5.81 -0.19
07.03.202307.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.28 6.00 -0.26
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 3-1 1.8 4.64 5.07 6.26 -0.19
16.01.202316.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 4-0 9.0 6.99 7.56 6.46 +0.16
12.01.202312.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-1 7.8 6.60 7.00 6.30 +0.11
Career Stats
Career apps130
Career goals14
Career assists6
Goal contributions20
Career MOTM8
Yellow cards9
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins67
Draws25
Losses38
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Superleague Runner-up 22/23 League 28
League Cup Clausura Winner 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) 10
Impact Player Award 21/22 League Cup (Clausura) 3
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 27.09.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 18.03.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 07.11.2025 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €65.000m €65.000m
20/21 22.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €55.000m €55.000m
19/20 23.03.2020 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
18/19 07.05.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €30.000m €30.000m
Total transfer fees €195.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul
First joined this club07.05.2019
Club spells2
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.74
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.