Fullmanualleague

Owen Wijndal

Owen Wijndal

Full name: Owen Colin Wijndal
Played for in FML
Free agent
NetherlandsNetherlands Defender
FML Rating 4.61
Age 26 DOB 28.11.1999
Height 176 cm
FML Entry 05.03.2019
FML Exit 07.09.2023
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 25 INC. ALL 47
FML Rating
Current Rating4.61
Season Rating5.79
Base Match Index3.80
Adjusted Match Index3.44
Form Rating4.56
Long Rating4.63
Position Rank#420
Overall Rank#1,415
Team Rank#56
Average Match Index3.44
Rating change last match-0.18
Rating change last 5+0.15
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 22 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU DefenderDEF 12 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 25 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 47 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
08.10.202208.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-6 -1.0 3.80 3.44 4.61 -0.18
15.06.202115.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 4.79 +0.23
05.06.202105.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.94 4.56 -0.09
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.16 4.66 +0.24
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.04 4.42 -0.04
25.05.202125.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.92 4.46 -0.07
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 2-3 -0.5 3.98 3.72 4.52 -0.11
09.05.202109.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.63 -0.06
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-5 -0.5 3.98 3.79 4.69 -0.14
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 4.83 +0.22
27.04.202127.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 4-5 -1.5 3.63 3.37 4.61 -0.18
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.79 -0.09
07.04.202107.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-8 -3.0 3.10 2.87 4.88 -0.32
31.03.202131.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 5.20 +0.15
27.03.202127.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.37 5.05 +0.20
22.03.202122.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 6-0 5.0 5.91 6.28 4.85 +0.23
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.65 4.63 +0.02
07.03.202107.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.79 4.61 -0.12
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.79 4.73 -0.14
26.02.202126.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 4.87 -0.01
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 4.87 +0.23
11.02.202111.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.65 -0.02
31.01.202131.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-6 -1.0 3.80 3.44 4.67 -0.18
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU MantrapapaDios U21MAU L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.43 4.84 -0.06
10.01.202010.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU FC Gonzo U21GOU L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.25 4.90 -0.10
Career Stats
Career apps25
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws2
Losses16
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 07.09.2023 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €8.000m €8.000m
20/21 07.12.2020 Promotion FC Jeesusbussi U21 FC Jeesusbussi €11.000m €0.750m
18/19 05.03.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi U21 €0.750m €0.750m
Total transfer fees €9.500m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi, FC Jeesusbussi U21
First joined this club05.03.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi (JEE)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.77
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.