Panagiotis Retsos
Full name: Παναγιώτης ΡέτσοςPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.67
Age
28
DOB 09.08.1998
Height
186 cm
FML Entry
07.11.2016
FML Exit
22.11.2019
Last Active Season
19/20
Career Apps
24
INC. ALL 624
FML Rating
Current Rating5.67
Season Rating5.59
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.42
Form Rating5.82
Long Rating5.60
Position Rank#12
Overall Rank#47
Team Rank#2
Average Match Index5.51
Rating change last match+0.11
Rating change last 5+0.05
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 225 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 624 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 84 | 55 | 19 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | 41 | 35 | 15 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 76 | 38 | 24 | 14 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 225 | 96 | 61 | 68 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 124 | 49 | 38 | 37 |
| Total competitive | 24 | 16 | 3 | 5 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 624 | 295 | 180 | 149 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 14 | 5.59 | 5.51 | 5.60 | 6.42 | 4.33 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 84 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 6.62 | 6.41 | 5.64 | 8.31 | 4.42 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 91 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 76 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.09 | 5.25 | 5.07 | 6.20 | 4.25 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 225 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 124 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.11.201919.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.42 | 5.67 | +0.11 |
| 19.11.201919.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.25 | 5.56 | +0.11 |
| 14.11.201914.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.24 | 5.45 | +0.13 |
| 14.11.201914.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 5.32 | -0.15 |
| 09.11.201909.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.49 | 5.47 | -0.15 |
| 08.11.201908.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.30 | 5.62 | +0.10 |
| 30.10.201930.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.27 | 5.52 | +0.12 |
| 29.10.201929.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.83 | 5.39 | -0.08 |
| 21.10.201921.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 5-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.04 | 5.48 | -0.07 |
| 16.10.201916.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 5.54 | -0.14 |
| 13.10.201913.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 9-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.27 | 5.68 | +0.08 |
| 12.10.201912.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.53 | 5.60 | -0.18 |
| 08.10.201908.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.14 | 5.78 | -0.13 |
| 07.10.201907.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 8-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.32 | 5.91 | +0.03 |
| 06.01.201906.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.23 | 5.87 | +0.02 |
| 06.01.201906.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 1-0 | 11.0 | 8.01 | 8.31 | 5.86 | +0.35 |
| 06.01.201906.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
W 3-1 | 6.5 | 6.43 | 6.72 | 5.51 | +0.17 |
| 05.01.201905.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 2-1 | 6.5 | 6.43 | 6.65 | 5.34 | +0.19 |
| 05.01.201905.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.13 | 5.15 | +0.15 |
| 04.01.201904.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 5.00 | -0.09 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 5.10 | -0.11 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.11 | 5.21 | +0.13 |
| 14.01.201814.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
TrumpCardz U21TRU
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.20 | 5.08 | +0.17 |
| 11.01.201811.01.18 | 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Lato Oscuro U21LAU
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.25 | 4.90 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps24
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins16
Draws3
Losses5
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 09.08.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 19.02.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 28.07.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 18.09.2019 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | 22.11.2019 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €9.000m | €9.000m |
| 18/19 | 22.07.2019 | Promotion | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Eagles of Oulu | €13.000m | €0.200m |
| 16/17 | 07.11.2016 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.200m | €0.200m |
| Total transfer fees | €9.400m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club07.11.2016
Club spells1
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu (EAO)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.55
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Greece
