Fullmanualleague

Pau Torres

Pau Torres

Full name: Pau Francisco Torres
Played for in FML
Free agent
SpainSpain Defender
FML Rating 5.38
Age 29 DOB 16.01.1997
Height 192 cm
FML Entry 07.01.2021
FML Exit 07.11.2023
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 92 INC. ALL 92
FML Rating
Current Rating5.38
Season Rating5.52
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index5.97
Form Rating5.58
Long Rating5.29
Position Rank#35
Overall Rank#122
Team Rank#14
Average Match Index5.65
Rating change last match+0.08
Rating change last 5+0.33
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 28 0 1 1 1 0
21/22 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 34 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 22 0 0 0 1 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC GonzoGON DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total competitive 92 0 1 1 2 1
Total incl. friendlies 92 0 1 1 2 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
03.11.202303.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 5.0 5.91 5.97 5.38 +0.08
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.16 5.30 +0.13
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.51 5.17 -0.11
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.94 5.28 +0.09
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 4-0 5.0 5.91 6.05 5.18 +0.13
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.69 5.05 +0.10
15.06.202315.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.13 4.95 -0.12
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.11 5.07 +0.17
01.06.202301.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.08 4.90 -0.11
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.85 5.01 -0.02
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.87 5.03 -0.01
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.58 5.04 -0.06
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.91 5.10 +0.14
29.04.202329.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.27 4.96 -0.09
21.04.202321.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.82 5.05 -0.18
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.80 5.23 -0.06
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 5.29 -0.07
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.33 5.36 -0.17
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.96 5.53 +0.06
06.04.202306.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.82 5.47 +0.05
13.03.202313.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.76 5.43 -0.12
08.03.202308.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.91 5.54 +0.04
05.03.202305.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.90 5.50 +0.04
16.01.202316.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.65 5.46 +0.01
15.01.202315.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.00 5.45 +0.07
Career Stats
Career apps92
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins50
Draws24
Losses18
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 23/24 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 22/23 League 28
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 07.11.2023 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
20/21 07.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €50.000m €50.000m
Total transfer fees €95.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters
First joined this club07.01.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.73
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.