Fullmanualleague

Paulo Dybala

Paulo Dybala

Full name: Paulo Exequiel Dybala
Played for in FML
Free agent
ArgentinaArgentina Midfielder
FML Rating 4.90
Age 32 DOB 15.11.1993
Height 177 cm
FML Entry 22.03.2018
FML Exit 07.11.2025
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 178 INC. ALL 1245
FML Rating
Current Rating4.90
Season Rating5.95
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.56
Form Rating4.79
Long Rating4.94
Position Rank#248
Overall Rank#683
Team Rank#64
Average Match Index4.86
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.12
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 16 1 3 4 0 0
21/22 Plus CupPC Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 34 2 7 9 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 40 7 7 14 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 65 15 18 33 0 0
19/20 Super ShieldSS Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 1 0 1 1 1 0
League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 4 4 1 5 1 0
SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 46 13 15 28 6 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 182 33 25 58 0 0
18/19 League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 2 2 1 3 1 0
SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 24 14 5 19 3 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 477 147 113 260 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 6 5 1 6 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO MidfielderMID 343 145 56 201 0 0
Total competitive 178 48 41 89 12 0
Total incl. friendlies 1245 388 253 641 12 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.06.202406.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 4.90 -0.05
04.06.202404.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.04 4.94 +0.02
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.54 4.92 -0.05
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.29 4.97 +0.06
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.25 4.92 -0.10
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.01 +0.05
31.05.202331.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.26 4.97 -0.10
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-5 1.0 4.38 4.02 5.07 -0.16
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.64 5.23 -0.10
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 7.0 6.34 6.66 5.34 +0.20
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.50 5.14 +0.05
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.63 5.09 -0.08
29.04.202329.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.52 5.17 +0.05
18.04.202318.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.35 5.12 -0.13
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 5.6 5.88 6.00 5.25 +0.10
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.15 +0.01
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.74 5.14 -0.08
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 13.0 8.29 8.91 5.22 +0.57
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.31 4.65 -0.04
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.30 4.69 -0.05
29.06.202229.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC RaibulRAI L 0-6 0.8 4.32 3.96 4.74 -0.11
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.71 4.85 -0.01
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC GonzoGON D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.06 4.86 +0.04
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-6 0.8 4.32 4.11 4.82 -0.10
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.92 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps178
Career goals48
Career assists41
Goal contributions89
Career MOTM12
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins91
Draws35
Losses52
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 21/22 Plus Cup 1
Playmaker Award 19/20 League 15
Playmaker Award 19/20 League Cup (Clausura) 6
Player of the Match 19/20 Super Shield 1
Goal Contribution Award 18/19 League 19
Golden Boot 18/19 League 14
All Time Assists - 253
All Time Super Shield POTMs Super Shield 1 Shared
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Most Assists in One Competition Edition 18/19 Friendlies #2 · 113 · Competition Edition
Most Assists in One Competition Edition 17/18 Friendlies #9 · 56 · Competition Edition
Most Assists in One Season 19/20 #10 · 17 · Season
Most Goal Contributions in One Competition Edition 18/19 Friendlies #3 · 260 · Competition Edition
Most Goal Contributions in One Competition Edition 17/18 Friendlies #8 · 201 · Competition Edition
Most Goals in One Competition Edition 18/19 Friendlies #5 · 147 · Competition Edition
Most Goals in One Competition Edition 17/18 Friendlies #6 · 145 · Competition Edition
Most POTMs in One Season 19/20 #9 · 8 · Season
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 29.05.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Assists 18/19 Friendlies · 09.02.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
100 Career Goals 17/18 Friendlies · 03.08.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
1000 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 01.04.2020 1,000 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 26.07.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Assists 19/20 Friendlies · 19.03.2020 200 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Goals 18/19 Friendlies · 17.01.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 22.08.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Goals 18/19 Friendlies · 05.07.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Assists 17/18 Friendlies · 23.08.2018 50 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 17/18 Friendlies · 23.05.2018 50 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 09.01.2019 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 01.06.2019 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 07.11.2025 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €8.000m €8.000m
22/23 14.03.2023 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €30.000m €30.000m
22/23 07.03.2023 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €30.000m €30.000m
17/18 22.03.2018 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €85.000m €85.000m
Total transfer fees €153.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club14.03.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.74
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.