Pedro Mendes
Full name: Pedro Miguel da Silva MendesPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.40
Age
47
DOB 26.02.1979
Height
177 cm
FML Entry
10.01.2020
FML Exit
01.01.2022
Last Active Season
20/21
Career Apps
5
INC. ALL 11
FML Rating
Current Rating5.40
Season Rating6.41
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.26
Form Rating5.70
Long Rating5.27
Position Rank#24
Overall Rank#112
Team Rank#1
Average Match Index6.37
Rating change last match-0.21
Rating change last 5+0.40
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Total competitive | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 6.41 | 6.37 | 5.27 | 10.00 | 4.26 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 2 | 5.95 | 4.77 | 4.96 | 5.15 | 4.39 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU |
AttackerATT | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.202114.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.26 | 5.40 | -0.21 |
| 13.01.202113.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 3-2 | 23.0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5.61 | +0.74 |
| 10.01.202110.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.37 | 4.87 | -0.07 |
| 14.01.202014.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.39 | 4.94 | -0.08 |
| 10.01.202010.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
L 1-2 | 5.0 | 5.42 | 5.15 | 5.02 | +0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps5
Career goals3
Career assists1
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins1
Draws0
Losses4
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 01.01.2022 | FML Exit | FC Jeesusbussi U21 | Outside of FML | €0.500m | €0.500m |
| 19/20 | 10.01.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Jeesusbussi U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €0.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi U21
First joined this club10.01.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi U21 (JEU)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.73
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal